joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kieran Culkin
Kieran Culkin
Advertisement
Kieran Culkin info
Born: 30 September, 1982
Birth Name: Kieran Kyle Culkin
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 3 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Music of the Heart , Nowhere to Run , Father of the Bride Part II , Scott Pilgrim vs. the World , The Cider House Rules and more.
Kieran Culkin biography

This block contains the information about Kieran Culkin and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kieran Culkin was born in the famous Culkin family, and as his brothers (Macaulay and Rory) he is a very talented young actor as well. He was born by the end of September 1982. Since he was a little boy he liked reading a lot, and also he was drawing quite well. It is interesting to know that he always had his own manner of writing the portraits, as he was a small child while drawing, it was quite unusual to see funny pictures, as his fantasy was very nice. He performed in all the possible genres of the cinema: in comedy, drama, melodrama and many others. In his filmography there are more than 30 movies. He debut by the time he was only eight years old in the comedy “The Bride’s Father”. Later he performed in such movies, as “Only a single person can understand” in 1991, “Home Alone 2” in 1992, “No place to run” in 1993, “Family business” in 1994, “The Bride’s Father 2” in 1995, “Amanda” in 1996, “the Giant” TV show in which he performed since 1998 –till 2002, in the heart’s music in 1998, in “Abby Singer”, in “Dangerous Games”, in “Three stories about Joanne”, in “It is not her”, in “The winemaker’s rules” in 1999 and in many, many others.
Where Kieran Culkin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kieran Culkin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kieran Culkin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kieran Culkin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kieran Culkin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World - Wallace Wells $60M 2010 $10.6M $31.5M
Father of the Bride Part II - Matty Banks $30M 1995 $76.6M
Music of the Heart - Lexi at 15 $27M 1999 $3.65M $14.8M
The Cider House Rules - Buster $24M 1999 $110K $57.5M
Nowhere to Run - Mike 'Mookie' Anderson $15M 1993 $22.2M
Home Alone - Fuller $15M 1990 $286M
The Dangerous Lives of Altar Boys - Tim Sullivan $12M 2002 $55K $1.78M
She's All That - Simon Boggs $10M 1999 $16.1M $63.3M
Igby Goes Down - Igby $9M 2002 $307K $4.68M
Lymelife - Jimmy Bartlett $1.5M 2008
Paper Man - Christopher 2009 $8.61K $15.4K
Margaret - Paul 2011
Home Alone 2: Lost in New York - Fuller McCallister 1992 $174M
Scott Pilgrim vs. The World vs. Funny or Die (short) - Actor 2010
It Runs in the Family - Ralph 'Ralphie' Parker 1994 $70.9K
Amanda - Biddle Farnsworth 1996
Only the Lonely - Patrick Muldoon Jr. 1991 $21.8M
Movie 43 - Actor 2011
Father of the Bride - Matty Banks 1991 $89.3M
The Mighty - Kevin Dillon 1998 $87.7K $2.64M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Len Cariou photo Len Cariou
September 30, 1939
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Jenna Elfman photo Jenna Elfman
September 30, 1971
Los Angeles, California, USA
Angie Dickinson photo Angie Dickinson
September 30, 1931
Kulm, North Dakota, USA
Eric Stoltz
September 30, 1961
Whittier, California, USA
Marion Cotillard photo Marion Cotillard
September 30, 1975
Paris, France
Latest Movies
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page