demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kim Darby
Kim Darby
Kim Darby info
Born: 8 July, 1947
Birth Name: Deborah Zerby
Height: 174 cm
Spouse: James Westmoreland (06 February 1970 – May 1970) (divorced)
James Stacy (20 March 1968 – 26 June 1969) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 2 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Teen Wolf Too , Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers , Mockingbird Don't Sing , The Restless Ones , The Storyteller and more.
Kim Darby biography

This block contains the information about Kim Darby and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Deborah Zerby was born in Los Angeles, by the time she was fifteen, she took a pen name Kim Darby and began a career in the cinema and on the television, she debut in 1963 in the musical "Bye, bye birdie" with Anne Margareth. Kim gained success mostly due to the role in the movie released in 1979 "The real courage" in which she performed with John Wayne. She got some great reviews from the critics for the performance and was nominated for the "Golden Globe" and "Bafta" awards. She was married twice, has a child from the second marriage.
Where Kim Darby born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kim Darby was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kim Darby was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kim Darby filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kim Darby acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers - Debra Strode $5M 1995 $15.1M
The Storyteller - Mildy Torres $4M 2005
Teen Wolf Too - Professor Brooks $3M 1987 $7.89M
Mockingbird Don't Sing - Louise Standon $3M 2001
The Restless Ones - April 1965
You Are So Going to Hell! - Louise 2004
Bye Bye Birdie - Teenager (uncredited) 1963
The Last Best Sunday - Mrs. Summers 1999
Bus Riley's Back in Town - Gussie 1965
Deadly Embrace - Actress (uncredited) 1989
Red Sky at Morning - Actress (uncredited) 1971
Norwood - Rita Lee Chipman 1970
The One and Only - Mary Crawford 1978
True Grit - Mattie Ross 1969 $14.2M
Generation - Doris Bolton Owen 1969
Cold Ones - Barbs 2007
Better Off Dead... - Jenny Meyer 1985
The Strawberry Statement - Linda 1970
The Grissom Gang - Barbara Blandish 1971
NewsBreak - Frances Johnson 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jake McDorman photo Jake McDorman
July 8, 1986
Dallas, Texas, USA
Kevin Bacon photo Kevin Bacon
July 8, 1958
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Jeffrey Tambor photo Jeffrey Tambor
July 8, 1944
San Francisco, California, USA
Anjelica Huston photo Anjelica Huston
July 8, 1951
Santa Monica, California, USA
Sophia Bush photo Sophia Bush
July 8, 1982
Pasadena, California, USA
Latest Movies
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page