Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kim Strauss
Kim Strauss
Advertisement
Kim Strauss info
Born: 2 August, 2000
Also Known As: Kim Strauss, Kurt Strauss
Known for: Million Dollar Baby , Karas: The Prophecy (video) , Mobile Suit Gundam F91 , Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue: Neptune's Daughter (video) , Power Rangers Wild Force: Identity Crisis (video) and more.
Kim Strauss biography

This block contains the information about Kim Strauss and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kim Strauss is a veteran of the stage and sound studio through powerful acting and a dynamic range of vocal styles. His work covers everything from Broadway musicals, feature film soundtracks and band vocals to animated television cartoons and commercial voiceover work. Kim is a busy voiceover artist, providing the highest quality vocals for Movie Trailers, Promos, Commercials, Narration, Animation, and Singing.

Kim is fairly well known for his 12-year recurring role of Dr.
Where Kim Strauss born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kim Strauss was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kim Strauss was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kim Strauss filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kim Strauss acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Million Dollar Baby - Irish Fan #3 $30M 2004 $180K $100M
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 - Pilot/Additional Voices (voice: English version) (as Kurt Strauss) 1991
Power Rangers Wild Force: Identity Crisis (video) - Lawnmower Org (voice) 2002
Karas: The Prophecy (video) - Nurse (voice: English version) 2005
Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue: Neptune's Daughter (video) - Jinxer (voice) 2000
Appleseed - Actor (voice: English version) 2004 $79.8K $127K
Power Rangers Lost Galaxy: Return of the Magna Defender (video) - Scorpius (voice) 1999
Power Rangers Time Force: Dawn of Destiny (video) - Venomark (voice) 2002
Street Angels (video) - The Phantom 1993
Karas: The Revelation (video) - Security Guard (voice: English version) 2007
Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue - Titanium Ranger: Curse of the Cobra (video) - Jinxer (voice) 2000
Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue: The Queen's Wrath (video) - Jinxer (voice) 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jacinda Barrett photo Jacinda Barrett
August 2, 1972
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Edward Furlong photo Edward Furlong
August 2, 1977
Glendale, California, USA
Mary-Louise Parker photo Mary-Louise Parker
August 2, 1964
Fort Jackson, South Carolina, USA
Hallie Kate Eisenberg photo Hallie Kate Eisenberg
August 2, 1992
East Brunswick, New Jersey, USA
Nadia Bjorlin photo Nadia Bjorlin
August 2, 1980
Newport, Rhode Island, USA
Latest Movies
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page