trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kirsten Storms
Kirsten Storms
Advertisement
Kirsten Storms info
Born: 8 April, 1984
Birth Name: Kirsten Renee Storms
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Nickname: Carrot / K-Puppy / Kiki / Teeny
Awards: 2 wins & 5 nominations
Known for: Kim Possible: The Secret Files (video) , Belle's Tales of Friendship (video) , Crayola Kids Adventures: The Trojan Horse (video) and more.
Kirsten Storms biography

This block contains the information about Kirsten Storms and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kirsten Storms was born in April 1984 in Orlando, she is a famous American actress. Her first famous role, was the role if Izabella (Bella) Black in the soap opera on the NBC channel "Days of our life" in shich she performed since 1999 to 2004. In 2005 she appered on the ABC channel in the soap opera "General Hospital" and in its spin off " the night shoft in 2011 she was replaced with another actress due to issues with her health. After one year of medication she got back to the show in September 2012.
Where Kirsten Storms born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kirsten Storms was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kirsten Storms was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kirsten Storms filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kirsten Storms acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Crayola Kids Adventures: The Trojan Horse (video) - Venus 1997
Belle's Tales of Friendship (video) - Actress 1999
Kim Possible: The Secret Files (video) - Bonnie Rockwaller (voice) 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Shelby Young photo Shelby Young
April 8, 1992
Florida, USA
Robin Wright photo Robin Wright
April 8, 1966
Dallas, Texas, USA
Katee Sackhoff photo Katee Sackhoff
April 8, 1980
Portland, Oregon, USA
Emma Caulfield photo Emma Caulfield
April 8, 1973
San Diego, California, USA
Ana de la Reguera photo Ana de la Reguera
April 8, 1977
Veracruz, Veracruz, Mexico
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page