Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kristoffer Tabori
Advertisement
Kristoffer Tabori info
Born: 4 August, 1952
Birth Name: Christopher Donald Siegel
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Kristoffer Tabori, Kris Tabori, Kristoffer Siegel-Tabori, Christopher Tabori, K. T. Donaldson, K.T. Donaldson, Kristopher Tabori
Spouse: Judy Geeson ( 1984 – 1989) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Dead of Night , Dirty Harry , Pigeons , Sweet Charity , Pursued and more.
Kristoffer Tabori biography

This block contains the information about Kristoffer Tabori and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

A natural progression to entertain the thought of entering show business as the son of Swedish actress Viveca Lindfors and American director Don Siegel. Actor Kristoffer Tabori was born in Malibu in 1952 and appeared in one of his mother's films Weddings and Babies as a youngster. His parents divorced when he was barely a year old and his mother subsequently married Hungarian writer/director George Tabori. Kristoffer would use the name "Tabori" for his own.
Where Kristoffer Tabori born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kristoffer Tabori was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kristoffer Tabori was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kristoffer Tabori filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kristoffer Tabori acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Sweet Charity - Dancer (uncredited) $20M 1969
Pursued - Director $5.5M 2004
Dirty Harry - Hippie Guy (uncredited) $4M 1971
Dead of Night - Director 1996
Pigeons - Oliver's Boy Friend 1970
Wildly Available - Joe Goodman 1999
John and Mary - The Boy Scout 1969
Last Summer in the Hamptons - Nick Mora 1995 $402K
Weddings and Babies - Chris 1958
A Simple Twist of Fate - Actor (unconfirmed) 1994 $3.43M
Coogan's Bluff - Elevator Passenger (uncredited) 1968
The Miracles of Jesus (video short) - Actor (voice) 1991
Journey Through Rosebud - Danny 1972
Deep Down - Craig 1994
Girlfriends - Charlie 1978
Making It - Phil Fuller 1971
G.I. Joe: The Movie (video) - Mercer (voice) (as Christopher Tabori) 1987
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Abigail Spencer photo Abigail Spencer
August 4, 1981
Gulf Breeze, Florida, USA
Dylan Sprouse photo Dylan Sprouse
August 4, 1992
Arezzo, Tuscany, Italy
Will Stewart photo Will Stewart
August 4, 1971
Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA
Daniel Dae Kim photo Daniel Dae Kim
August 4, 1968
Pusan, South Korea
Greta Gerwig photo Greta Gerwig
August 4, 1983
Sacramento, California, USA
Latest Movies
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page