joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Krystal Vayda
Krystal Vayda
Advertisement
Krystal Vayda info
Born: 16 April, 1984
Birth Name: Krystal Tiffany Vayda
Height: 1.69 (5' 6½")
Nickname: Rizzo
Awards: 1 win
Known for: The Chosen (short) , S.W.A.T. , Crucero (short) , The Dead of Night (video) and more.
Krystal Vayda biography

This block contains the information about Krystal Vayda and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Krystal Tiffany Vayda has many years of experience in the Hollywood industry. Her experience began as a child model/actress which eventually led her to pursue studying theatre in Univeristy. In the United States, Krystal attended California State University, Fullerton to study communications. In Europe, Krystal attended the prestigious London Acadamy of Dramatic Arts (LAMDA). Upon her return from London, Krystal continued to work both in front of and behind the camera.
Where Krystal Vayda born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Krystal Vayda was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Krystal Vayda was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Krystal Vayda filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Krystal Vayda acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
S.W.A.T. - Limousine Girl (uncredited) $70M 2003 $37.1M $117M
The Chosen (short) - Leah, Producer $25K 2008
Crucero (short) - Liz 2010
The Dead of Night (video) - Actress 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Hayes MacArthur photo Hayes MacArthur
April 16, 1977
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Lukas Haas photo Lukas Haas
April 16, 1976
West Hollywood, California, USA
Ellen Barkin photo Ellen Barkin
April 16, 1954
New York City, New York, USA
Martin Lawrence photo Martin Lawrence
April 16, 1965
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen, Germany
Max Beesley photo Max Beesley
April 16, 1971
Burnage, England, UK
Latest Movies
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page