joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Kym Karath
Kym Karath
Advertisement
Kym Karath info
Born: 4 August, 1958
Birth Name: Kimberly Karath
Spouse: Philippe L Equibec' ( 1985 – present) (separated) 1 child
Awards: 1 win
Known for: The Sound of Music , The Thrill of It All , Good Neighbor Sam , Spencer's Mountain and more.
Watch movies with Kym Karath online
Kym Karath biography

This block contains the information about Kym Karath and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Kym Karath began her acting career at the age of 3, appearing in Spencer's Mountain with Henry Fonda and Maureen O'Hara, The Thrill of It All with Doris Day and James Garner, and "Good Neighbor Sam" with Jack Lemmon before winning the role of the youngest Von Trapp daughter. After The Sound of Music, Kym continued acting, appearing over the years in such television shows as Dr.
Where Kym Karath born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Kym Karath was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Kym Karath was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Kym Karath filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Kym Karath acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Sound of Music - Gretl, Soundtrack (performer: "Do-Re-Mi" (1959, "The Lonely Goatherd" (1959), "Edelweiss" (1959), "So Long, Farewell" (1959)) ("The Sound of Music" (1959), "My Favorite Things" (1 $8.2M 1965 $163M
Spencer's Mountain - Pattie-Cake Spencer (uncredited) 1963
Good Neighbor Sam - Denise Bissell (uncredited) 1964
The Thrill of It All - Maggie Boyer 1963
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dylan Sprouse photo Dylan Sprouse
August 4, 1992
Arezzo, Tuscany, Italy
Frank Vincent photo Frank Vincent
August 4, 1939
North Adams, Massachusetts, USA
Lauren Tom photo Lauren Tom
August 4, 1961
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Daniel Dae Kim photo Daniel Dae Kim
August 4, 1968
Pusan, South Korea
Greta Gerwig photo Greta Gerwig
August 4, 1983
Sacramento, California, USA
Latest Movies
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page