joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lara Jill Miller
Advertisement
Lara Jill Miller info
Born: 20 April, 1967
Also Known As: Lara Jill Miller, Carrie Gordon, Willow Armstrong, Carrie Gordon Lowrey, Carrie Gordon-Lowrey
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Lost in Space , Touch and Go , Digimon: Revenge of Diaboromon , Digimon: Digital Monsters and more.
Lara Jill Miller biography

This block contains the information about Lara Jill Miller and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Daughter of a pajama factory owner and a homemaker, she performed on Broadway in "The Music Man", which led to her part on Gimme a Break!. After the show's finale, Lara majored in Politics and French at New York University, graduating in 1991. She then enrolled in law school at Fordham University, and worked as a litigator at a Manhattan law firm after graduation.
Where Lara Jill Miller born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lara Jill Miller was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lara Jill Miller was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lara Jill Miller filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lara Jill Miller acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Lost in Space - ADR Voice (uncredited) $75M 1998 $20.2M $69.1M
Digimon: Digital Monsters - Kari/Young Kari (voice) $5M 2000 $4.23M $9.63M
Touch and Go - Courtney 1986 $1.3M
Digimon: Revenge of Diaboromon - Kari Kamiya (voice: English version) 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
John Patrick Amedori photo John Patrick Amedori
April 20, 1987
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Crispin Glover photo Crispin Glover
April 20, 1964
New York City, New York, USA
Veronica Cartwright photo Veronica Cartwright
April 20, 1949
Bristol, England, UK
Joseph Lawrence photo Joseph Lawrence
April 20, 1976
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Jessica Lange photo Jessica Lange
April 20, 1949
Cloquet, Minnesota, USA
Latest Movies
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page