trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Larisa Oleynik
Larisa Oleynik
Advertisement
Larisa Oleynik info
Born: 7 June, 1981
Birth Name: Larisa Romanovna Oleynik
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Rissy
Awards: 8 nominations
Known for: Together Again for the First Time (video) , 10 Things I Hate About You , Yesterday Was a Lie , Pope Dreams , Broken Windows and more.
Watch movies with Larisa Oleynik online
Larisa Oleynik biography

This block contains the information about Larisa Oleynik and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Larissa, or how friends call her in America, Riss, was born in 1981 in the American Santa Clara County, California. Her father, Roman Oleynik is a programmer by profession and her mother an American, Lorraine. When her father begins to get paid, has enrolled her daughter in the best tennis club and at the same time he taught her music, as he handed in his early youth great hope as a pianist. Passion for acting Larissa develops being a little girl, when her aunt told her to take part in the musical "Les Miserables”. Soon Larissa began taking acting lessons. Larissa diligently studied in a regular school, her favorite subject has always been literature. Simultaneously, she trained hard on the court: five years devoted tennis, twice managed to win the championship of California among schoolgirls. "The Secret World of Alex Mack" became the most rated TV series in the U.S., and she twice won junior “Emmy” award. It is clear that after such a success she will leave big sport. Many may recall Larissa on her role in an interesting lesbian teen comedy "100 girls and one in the elevator." "Time to Dance" - this is the first main role of the Larissa. Together with Shiri Epplbay she played one of the two heroines. Her career has just begun, and she will rise with all Hollywood stars.
Where Larisa Oleynik born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Larisa Oleynik was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Larisa Oleynik was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Larisa Oleynik filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Larisa Oleynik acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
10 Things I Hate About You - Bianca Stratford $16M 1999 $8.33M $38.2M
Together Again for the First Time (video) - Brenda $1M 2008
Pope Dreams - Maggie Venable $750K 2006
Broken Windows - Sara $500K 2008
Yesterday Was a Lie - Thanks $200K 2008
Bringing Rain - Ori Swords $150K 2003
Relative Obscurity - Claire 2007
A Time for Dancing - Juliana 'Jules' Michaels 2000
An American Rhapsody - Maria - at 18 2001 $40.2K $850K
100 Girls - Wendy 2000
I Have It (short) - Emily 2009
The Baby-Sitters Club - Dawn Schafer 1995 $9.69M
The Swan Princess - Soundtrack (performer: "This Is My Idea") 1994 $9.77M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bill Hader photo Bill Hader
June 7, 1978
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Kim Rhodes photo Kim Rhodes
June 7, 1969
Portland, Oregon, USA
Helen Baxendale photo Helen Baxendale
June 7, 1970
Wakefield, Yorkshire, England, UK
Michael Cera photo Michael Cera
June 7, 1988
Brampton, Ontario, Canada
Colleen Camp photo Colleen Camp
June 7, 1953
San Francisco, California, USA
Latest Movies
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page