Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Larry Hagman
Larry Hagman
Larry Hagman info
Born: 21 September, 1931
Birth Name: Larry Martin Hagman
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Nickname: Mad Monk of Malibu / Hag
Spouse: Maj Axelsson (18 December 1954 – present) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for 4 Golden Globes. Another 13 wins & 7 nominations
Known for: The Eagle Has Landed , Superman , Nixon , Harry and Tonto , Primary Colors and more.
Larry Hagman biography

This block contains the information about Larry Hagman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The son of a legendary actress (Mary Martin) and a district attorney, Larry Hagman was born Larry Hageman in Fort Worth, Texas, on September 21, 1931. After his parents' divorce, he moved to Los Angeles to live with his grandmother. When he was 12, his grandmother died and he moved back to his mother's place, who had remarried and was launching a Broadway career. After attending Bard College in New York State, he decided to follow his mother's acting road.
Where Larry Hagman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Larry Hagman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Larry Hagman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Larry Hagman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Larry Hagman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Primary Colors - Gov. Fred Picker $65M 1998 $12M $39M
Superman - Major $55M 1978 $134M
Nixon - 'Jack Jones' $50M 1995 $13.6M
The Eagle Has Landed - Colonel Pitts $6M 1976
Harry and Tonto - Eddie Coombes $980K 1974
The Big Bus - Parking Lot Doctor 1976
In Harm's Way - Lt. (j.g.) Cline 1965
Up in the Cellar - Maurice Camber 1970
Stardust - Porter Lee Austin 1974
Mother, Jugs & Speed - Murdoch 1976
The Hired Hand - Sheriff (uncredited) 1971
Checkered Flag or Crash - Bo Cochran 1977
Fail-Safe - Buck 1964
S.O.B. - Dick Benson 1981
The Cavern - Capt. Wilson 1964
I Am Blushing - Larry Hagman 1981
Ensign Pulver - Lt. J.G. Billings 1964
Cry for Justice - Actor 1977
Beware! The Blob - Young Hobo, Director 1972
The Group - Harald Peterson 1966
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Larry Hagman salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Dallas 1978 $100,000 per episode
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
David Wenham
September 21, 1965
Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Christian Serratos photo Christian Serratos
September 21, 1990
Pasadena, California, USA
Angus Macfadyen photo Angus Macfadyen
September 21, 1963
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Aleksa Palladino photo Aleksa Palladino
September 21, 1980
New York City, New York, USA
Luke Wilson photo Luke Wilson
September 21, 1971
Dallas, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page