jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Larry O. Williams Jr.
Advertisement
Larry O. Williams Jr. info
Born: 28 July, 1973
Nickname: L-Dub
Also Known As: Larry O. Williams Jr., Larry O. Williams, Larry Williams
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Soul Talkin' (video) , Rising Sun , The Vals and more.
Larry O. Williams Jr. biography

This block contains the information about Larry O. Williams Jr. and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Larry began his career and 20+ year SAG standing at the tender age of 6, booking his first role at his first audition, for Trapper John M.D,. He has guest starring appearances in over 45 television shows, part of the Emmy-winning cast beside Alfre Woodard In A Mother's Courage: The Mary Thomas Story, A (1989) (TV)_) at the tender age of 17, in addition to receiving numerous performance related awards.
Where Larry O. Williams Jr. born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Larry O. Williams Jr. was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Larry O. Williams Jr. was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Larry O. Williams Jr. filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Larry O. Williams Jr. acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Soul Talkin' (video) - Actor (as Larry O. Williams) 2000
The Vals - Albert (The Orphan) (as Larry Williams) 1982
Rising Sun - Younger Brother 1993 $63.1M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Billy Aaron Brown photo Billy Aaron Brown
July 28, 1981
Clarinda, Iowa, USA
Leonor Watling photo Leonor Watling
July 28, 1975
Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Sally Struthers photo Sally Struthers
July 28, 1948
Portland, Oregon, USA
Georgia Engel photo Georgia Engel
July 28, 1948
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Lori Loughlin photo Lori Loughlin
July 28, 1964
Queens, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page