Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Laszlo Klima
Advertisement
Laszlo Klima info
Born: 4 August, 1962
Nickname: Laz
Spouse: JD ( 1995 – present) 2 children
Known for: Collateral , Libros IV: the Reading Wars (short) , King of New York , Victory , The Light (short) and more.
Laszlo Klima biography

This block contains the information about Laszlo Klima and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Eastern Europe and barely escaped under Russian occupation in the 80s. Learned English from Films where he spent most of his free time. At age 10 he watched Easy Rider from the projection booth of his uncle's Theater who taught him how to run the projectors and cut film. Lived in the Harlem Section of New York where he worked odd jobs while learning English.
Where Laszlo Klima born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Laszlo Klima was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Laszlo Klima was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Laszlo Klima filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Laszlo Klima acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Collateral - Chop Shop Owner (uncredited) $65M 2004 $24.7M $100M
The Light (short) - Producer $10K 2006
Victory - Fan in Front Row (uncredited) 1981
Libros IV: the Reading Wars (short) - Producer, Editor 2010
King of New York - Hotel Manager (uncredited) 1990 $2.55M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Billy Bob Thornton photo Billy Bob Thornton
August 4, 1955
Hot Springs, Arkansas, USA
Abigail Spencer photo Abigail Spencer
August 4, 1981
Gulf Breeze, Florida, USA
Adhir Kalyan photo Adhir Kalyan
August 4, 1983
Durban, South Africa
Will Stewart photo Will Stewart
August 4, 1971
Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA
Greta Gerwig photo Greta Gerwig
August 4, 1983
Sacramento, California, USA
Latest Movies
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page