trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lauren C. Mayhew
Lauren C. Mayhew
Advertisement
Lauren C. Mayhew info
Born: 27 November, 1985
Birth Name: Lauren Courtney Mayhew
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Laur Laur
Also Known As: Lauren C. Mayhew, Lauren Mayhew, Lauren Courtney Mayhew
Known for: Raise Your Voice , Private High Musical , Frat Party , American Pie Presents Band Camp (video) and more.
Watch movies with Lauren C. Mayhew online
Lauren C. Mayhew biography

This block contains the information about Lauren C. Mayhew and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lauren Courtney Mayhew was born on 27 November 1985 in Tampa, Florida to David Mayhew, an orthopaedic surgeon and Sharon Mayhew, a nurse. She has a sister named Briana, who was born in 1988. Lauren started in acting at the age of 9 when she was a finalist in the national Wilhemnia contest. A judge, Marilyn Zitner, who was a manager in New York, signed her. She booked the role of Marah Lewis on Guiding Light and went on to guest star on numerous TV shows.
Where Lauren C. Mayhew born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lauren C. Mayhew was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lauren C. Mayhew was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lauren C. Mayhew filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lauren C. Mayhew acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Raise Your Voice - Robin Childers $15M 2004 $4.02M $10.4M
American Pie Presents Band Camp (video) - Arianna $7M 2005
Frat Party - Kelly (as Lauren Mayhew) $1M 2009
Private High Musical - Ashley 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
James Avery photo James Avery
November 27, 1948
Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
Fisher Stevens photo Fisher Stevens
November 27, 1963
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Michael Vartan photo Michael Vartan
November 27, 1968
Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine, Оle-de-France, France
Brooke Langton photo Brooke Langton
November 27, 1970
Arizona, USA
William Fichtner photo William Fichtner
November 27, 1956
Mitchell Field Air Force Base, East Meadow, Long Island, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page