jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lauren Conrad
Lauren Conrad
Lauren Conrad info
Born: 1 February, 1986
Birth Name: Lauren Katherine Conrad
Height: 1.69 (5' 6½")
Nickname: L C
Also Known As: Lauren Conrad, Lauren/'LC'
Awards: 4 wins & 1 nomination
Lauren Conrad biography

This block contains the information about Lauren Conrad and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lauren Conrad or "L.C.", as her friends call her was born on February 1st, 1986 in Newport Beach, California. Lauren has grown up in the beautiful city of Laguna Beach. She and her friends enjoy going to the beach, shopping and eating out. Lauren has had an interest in fashion design since 7th grade. After graduating from Laguna Beach High School, she decided to attend "Academy of Art University" and major in Fashion Design.
Where Lauren Conrad born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lauren Conrad was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lauren Conrad was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Pauly Shore photo Pauly Shore
February 1, 1968
Hollywood, California, USA
Linus Roache photo Linus Roache
February 1, 1964
Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, UK
Heather Morris photo Heather Morris
February 1, 1987
Thousand Oaks, California, USA
Michael C. Hall photo Michael C. Hall
February 1, 1971
Raleigh, North Carolina, USA
Bill Mumy photo Bill Mumy
February 1, 1954
San Gabriel, California, USA
Latest Movies
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page