Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lauren German
Lauren German
Advertisement
Lauren German info
Born: 29 November, 1978
Birth Name: Lauren Christine German
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Known for: Down to You , Hostel: Part II , A Walk to Remember , The Texas Chainsaw Massacre , Born Killers and more.
Watch movies with Lauren German online
Lauren German biography

This block contains the information about Lauren German and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lauren German was born on November 29, 1978 in Huntington Beach, California. German attended the prominent Actor's Studio and attended USC. Lauren also trained as a dancer at the Orange County High School of the Arts (a.k.a. OCHSA). She has guest-starred on the hit TV series 7th Heaven and made her film debut in Down to You. She starred opposite Shane West and Mandy Moore in the 2001 sleeper hit A Walk to Remember.
Where Lauren German born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lauren German was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lauren German was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lauren German filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lauren German acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
A Walk to Remember - Belinda $11M 2002 $12.2M $41.2M
Hostel: Part II - Beth $10M 2007 $8.2M $17.5M
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre - Teenage Girl $9.2M 2003 $28.1M $80.1M
Down to You - Lovestruck Woman $9M 2000 $7.6M $20M
Born Killers - Gertle $5M 2005
Spin - Cassie $5M 2007
Made for Each Other - Catherine $4M 2009
Dark Country - Gina $4M 2009
Standing Still - Jennifer $1.7M 2005 $12.8K $12.8K
A Midsummer Night's Rave - Elena $1.5M 2002
Rx - Melissa $1.5M 2005
Love and Mary - Mary $500K 2007
Mating Dance - Abby $100K 2008
It Is Fine. Everything Is Fine! - Ruth - Girl in wheelchair 2007
What We Do Is Secret - Belinda 2007 $5.89K $58.8K
Dead Above Ground - Darcy Peters 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Andrew McCarthy photo Andrew McCarthy
November 29, 1962
New York City, New York, USA
Anna Faris photo Anna Faris
November 29, 1976
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Lucas Black photo Lucas Black
November 29, 1982
Speake, Alabama, USA
Cathy Moriarty photo Cathy Moriarty
November 29, 1960
The Bronx, New York, USA
Tom Sizemore photo Tom Sizemore
November 29, 1961
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page