trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lawrence Gabriel Jr.
Advertisement
Lawrence Gabriel Jr. info
Born: 22 May, 1937
Birth Name: Lawrence V. Gabriel Jr.
Also Known As: Larry Gabriel, Lawrence Gabriel Jr., Lawrence Gabriel
Known for: Trackdown , The Hard Easy , Uncross the Stars , Cracking Up , Jim, the World's Greatest and more.
Where Lawrence Gabriel Jr. born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lawrence Gabriel Jr. was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lawrence Gabriel Jr. was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lawrence Gabriel Jr. filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lawrence Gabriel Jr. acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Uncross the Stars - Executive Producer (as Lawrence Gabriel), In Loving Memory (as Lawrence Gabriel) $1M 2008
Jim, the World's Greatest - Counselor (as Larry Gabriel) $100K 1976
Trackdown - Fat counterman (as Larry Gabriel) 1976
Cracking Up - Speeding Man (as Larry Gabriel) 1983
The Hard Easy - Executive Producer (as Larry Gabriel) 2005
The Job - Executive Producer (as Larry Gabriel), Super Special Thanks (as Larry Gabriel) 2003
Cavegirl - Professor (as Larry Gabriel) 1985
Video Vixens - Milton Schwartz (as Larry Gabriel) 1975
The Muppet Movie - Sailor 1979 $76.7M
Truck Turner - Travis (as Larry Gabriel) 1974
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael Sarrazin
May 22, 1940
Quйbec City, Quйbec, Canada
Brooke Smith photo Brooke Smith
May 22, 1967
New York City, New York, USA
Michael Kelly photo Michael Kelly
May 22, 1969
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Ginnifer Goodwin photo Ginnifer Goodwin
May 22, 1978
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Maggie Q photo Maggie Q
May 22, 1979
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Latest Movies
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page