Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Leilene Ondrade
Advertisement
Leilene Ondrade info
Born: 18 October, 1976
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Alexis / Smiley / Smiley
Also Known As: Leilene Ondrade, Alexis, Leilene Stuecklin, Leilene, Leilene Onrade, Leilene Dizon, Leilene Ondrade-Stuecklin
Known for: Detroit Rock City , Hotel California , Spring Break 24/7 (video) and more.
Leilene Ondrade biography

This block contains the information about Leilene Ondrade and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ondrade began her modeling and acting career when, while working as a make-up artist, she grew contemptuous towards the attitudes of several models she encountered while working on a photo shoot in the Dominican Republic. She attended the National Ballet School in Toronto, and had a small role in the 1999 film Detroit Rock City.
Where Leilene Ondrade born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Leilene Ondrade was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Leilene Ondrade was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Leilene Ondrade filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Leilene Ondrade acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Detroit Rock City - Babe #5 (as Leilene Onrade), Stunts $15M 1999 $2.01M $4.19M
Spring Break 24/7 (video) - Springbreaker 2007
Hotel California - Wendy Hung 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Carly Schroeder photo Carly Schroeder
October 18, 1990
Valparaiso, Indiana, USA
Joe Morton photo Joe Morton
October 18, 1947
New York City, New York, USA
Erin Moran
October 18, 1960
Burbank, California, USA
Vincent Spano photo Vincent Spano
October 18, 1962
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Jean-Claude Van Damme photo Jean-Claude Van Damme
October 18, 1960
Berchem-Sainte-Agathe, Brussels, Belgium
Latest Movies
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page