Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Leo Sayer
Leo Sayer info
Born: 21 May, 1948
Birth Name: Gerard Sayer
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Spouse: Janice Lisseter ( 1973 – 1985) (divorced)
Known for: Anger Management , My Boss's Daughter , Ella Enchanted , Charlie's Angels , It's Complicated and more.
Where Leo Sayer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Leo Sayer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Leo Sayer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Leo Sayer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Leo Sayer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Charlie's Angels - Soundtrack (writer: "You Make Me Feel Like Dancing") (performer: "You Make Me Feel Like Dancing") $92M 2000 $40.1M $125M
It's Complicated - Soundtrack (writer: "YOU MAKE ME FEEL LIKE DANCING") (performer: "YOU MAKE ME FEEL LIKE DANCING") $85M 2009 $22.1M $113M
Anger Management - Soundtrack (writer: "You Make Me Feel Like Dancing") $75M 2003 $42.2M $134M
Ella Enchanted - Soundtrack (writer: "You Make Me Feel Like Dancing") (performer: "You Make Me Feel Like Dancing") $35M 2004 $6.17M $22.9M
My Boss's Daughter - Soundtrack (writer: "You Make Me Feel Like Dancing") $14M 2003 $4.86M $15.5M
Don't Go Breaking My Heart - Soundtrack (writer: "You Make Me Feel Like Dancing") (performer: "You Make Me Feel Like Dancing") $7M 1999
The Raccoons: Let's Dance! (video short) - Soundtrack (performer: "You Can Do It", "Taking My Time", "To Have You") 1984
All About My Bush - Soundtrack (performer: "You make me feel like dancing") 2007
Making the Grade - Soundtrack (writer: "Takin' the Brakes Off") (performer: "Takin' the Brakes Off") 1984
The Bitch - Soundtrack (performer: "You Make Me Feel Like Dancing") 1979
An Extremely Goofy Movie (video) - Soundtrack (writer: "You Make Me Feel Like Dancing") 2000
Endless Love - Soundtrack (writer: "Dreamin'") 1981
SAS Band: The Show (video) - Actor 2000
An Unmarried Woman - Soundtrack (writer: "You Make Me Feel Like Dancing" (1976) (uncredited)) (performer: "You Make Me Feel Like Dancing" (1976) (uncredited)) 1978
Dog (short) - The Critter (voice) 2008
Slap Shot - Soundtrack (performer: "YOU MAKE ME FEEL LIKE DANCING") 1977 $28M
To Gillian on Her 37th Birthday - Soundtrack (writer: "You Make Me Feel Like Dancing") (performer: "You Make Me Feel Like Dancing") 1996 $77.7K $4.14M
All This and World War II - Soundtrack (performer: "I Am the Walrus", "Let it Be", "The Long And Winding Road") 1976
The Night We Never Met - Soundtrack (performer: "When I Need You") 1993 $1.88M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Richard Hatch photo Richard Hatch
May 21, 1945
Santa Monica, California, USA
Sarah Ramos photo Sarah Ramos
May 21, 1991
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jonathan Hyde photo Jonathan Hyde
May 21, 1948
Brisbane, Australia
Mr. T photo Mr. T
May 21, 1952
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Judge Reinhold photo Judge Reinhold
May 21, 1957
Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Latest Movies
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page