Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Álex Angulo
Advertisement
Álex Angulo info
Born: 12 April, 1953
Birth Name: Alejandro Angulo León
Also Known As: Бlex Angulo, Alex Angulo
Awards: 1 win & 4 nominations
Known for: The Day of the Beast , On Earth as It Is in Heaven , Dos por dos , Muertos de risa , Acciуn mutante and more.
Where Álex Angulo born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Álex Angulo was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Álex Angulo was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Álex Angulo filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Álex Angulo acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Muertos de risa - Juliбn $3.5M 1999
Acciуn mutante - Alex Abadie (as Alex Angulo) $2.5M 1993
The Day of the Beast - Cura (as Alex Angulo) $1.5M 1995 $6.48K $15.3K
On Earth as It Is in Heaven - Cabrero 1995
Dos por dos - El portero 1997
Ya vienen los reyes (short) - Cabo Guardia Civil 1996
Mirindas asesinas (short) - Tubular killer (as Alex Angulo) 1991
Completo confort (short) - Sr. Cuajo 1997
Hola, їestбs sola? - Pepe 1995
Todo por la pasta - Genaro 1991
Luis Soto (short) - Actor 1997
Brujas - Conserje 1996
El anуnimo... Ўvaya papelуn! - Evaristo 1990
Adiуs Toby, adiуs (short) - Alejandro 1995
Sбlvate si puedes - Empresario contaminante 1995
Muerto de amor (short) - Actor 1997
Un solo de cello (short) - Luis 1997
Calor... y celos - Voice 1996
Sуlo se muere dos veces - Gastуn Pallнn 1997
Matнas, juez de lнnea - El alcalde, Eliseo 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nicholas Brendon photo Nicholas Brendon
April 12, 1971
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jennifer Morrison photo Jennifer Morrison
April 12, 1979
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Shannen Doherty photo Shannen Doherty
April 12, 1971
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Andy Garcia
April 12, 1956
Havana, Cuba
Ed O'Neill photo Ed O'Neill
April 12, 1946
Youngstown, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page