demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lindsay Felton
Lindsay Felton
Advertisement
Lindsay Felton info
Born: 4 December, 1984
Birth Name: Lindsay Marie Felton
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Nickname: Linds
Also Known As: Lindsay Felton, Lindsay Marie Felton
Awards: 4 nominations
Known for: Two Star State of Mind (video) , Raymond Did It , Size 'Em Up (short) , The Adventures of Ragtime , 3 Ninjas: High Noon at Mega Mountain and more.
Lindsay Felton biography

This block contains the information about Lindsay Felton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lindsay Felton was born in Seattle, Washington in 1984. By the age of 3 she was working doing print ads and commercials for local television. At the age of 8 she was cast out of Seattle to be on an ABC sitcom called Thunder Alley. When the show was picked up for a second season, Lindsay and her family relocated to Burbank, California. Since that time she has worked steadily on a number of films and in many guest-starring roles.
Where Lindsay Felton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lindsay Felton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lindsay Felton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lindsay Felton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lindsay Felton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Raymond Did It - Tammy $40K 2011
Two Star State of Mind (video) - Beth Wright $15K 2009
Size 'Em Up (short) - Samantha 2001
The Adventures of Ragtime - Amy Blue 1998
3 Ninjas: High Noon at Mega Mountain - Jennifer 1998 $150K $308K
Grind - Denise (as Lindsay Marie Felton) 2003 $2.51M $5.11M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Orlando Brown
December 4, 1987
Los Angeles County, California, USA
Marisa Tomei photo Marisa Tomei
December 4, 1964
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Donnelly Rhodes
December 4, 1937
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Patricia Wettig photo Patricia Wettig
December 4, 1951
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Jeff Bridges photo Jeff Bridges
December 4, 1949
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page