pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lindsey Haun
Lindsey Haun
Advertisement
Lindsey Haun info
Born: 21 November, 1984
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Nickname: Linz
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Shrooms , Village of the Damned , The Truth About Angels , Broken Bridges , Rome & Jewel and more.
Watch movies with Lindsey Haun online
Lindsey Haun biography

This block contains the information about Lindsey Haun and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lindsey Haun was born in Los Angeles, in 1984. She started acting when she was 3 in a Little Caesars commercial. She was in Desperate Rescue: The Cathy Mahone Story and from then on, started to doing many other movies. (By that time, a fan had made a fansite for her which recently became her official site.) She did a Disney Channel original movie, The Color of Friendship in which her talent was really noticed and she became a Movie Surfer which, to this day, she still is.
Where Lindsey Haun born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lindsey Haun was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lindsey Haun was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lindsey Haun filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lindsey Haun acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Village of the Damned - Mara Chaffee $22M 1995 $9.42M
Rome & Jewel - Jewel $1.2M 2008
The Truth About Angels - Kate $500K 2009
Shrooms - Tara, Soundtrack (writer: "Curveball") (performer: "Curveball") 2007 $1.85K $1.85K
Broken Bridges - Dixie Leigh Delton, Soundtrack (performer: "Broken Bridges", "Broken") 2006 $134K $252K
Addams Family Reunion (video) - Jenny Adams 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nicollette Sheridan photo Nicollette Sheridan
November 21, 1963
Worthing, Sussex, England, UK
Jimmi Simpson photo Jimmi Simpson
November 21, 1975
Hackettstown, New Jersey, USA
Bill Oberst Jr. photo Bill Oberst Jr.
November 21, 1965
USA
Jena Malone photo Jena Malone
November 21, 1984
Lake Tahoe, Nevada, USA
Goldie Hawn photo Goldie Hawn
November 21, 1945
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Latest Movies
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page