Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lisa Edelstein
Advertisement
Lisa Edelstein info
Born: 21 May, 1966
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Nickname: Lisa E.
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Watch movies with Lisa Edelstein online
Lisa Edelstein biography

This block contains the information about Lisa Edelstein and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lisa Edelstein was born on May 21, 1966. Her hometown is Boston, state Massachusetts, USA. Her father was a pediatrician of Chilton Memorial Hospital. Lisa Edelstein grew up in Wayne, New Jersey. In 1984 he graduated from high school in Wayne. Edelstein studied the art of acting at the Tish School of the New York University. Also Lisa showed herself as a talented theatrical playwright. Edelstein wrote her first play, when she was studying in the university. The musical play by Lisa Edelstein, which was called "I - positive" at the Broadway scene, had a success. In 1990 she started acting in television series. Liza’s first debut on the screen was in the small role of artistic make-up artist in the film "The Doors" in 1991. Lisa Edelstein is also remembered by viewers for her roles in television series: "Ally McBeal" (1997-2002) in the series by Laurie Rollins, which was called "West Wing" (1999-2006). The high level of acting Lisa Edelstein demonstrated in a drama series about doctors. This popular drama is called "House MD" (2004-2008, Award Satellite Award's, 2005), in which Lisa just played the role of Dr. Lisa Cuddy very realistic.
Where Lisa Edelstein born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lisa Edelstein was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lisa Edelstein was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Fairuza Balk photo Fairuza Balk
May 21, 1974
Point Reyes, California, USA
Paolo Montalban photo Paolo Montalban
May 21, 1973
Manila, Philippines
Jonathan Hyde photo Jonathan Hyde
May 21, 1948
Brisbane, Australia
Mr. T photo Mr. T
May 21, 1952
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Sarah Ramos photo Sarah Ramos
May 21, 1991
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page