jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lloyd Kaufman
Lloyd Kaufman
Lloyd Kaufman info
Born: 30 December, 1945
Birth Name: Stanley Lloyd Kaufman Jr.
Nickname: Uncle Lloydie
Also Known As: Lloyd Kaufman, Samuel Weil, Louis Su, Gabriel Lloyd, H.V. Spyder, Lloyd Kaufmann, S. Lloyd Kaufman Sr., Stanley L. Kaufman, The Crap Keeper, Vicki Lester, Samuel L. Weil
Spouse: Patricia Kaufman (13 July 1974 – present) 3 children
Awards: 5 wins & 6 nominations
Known for: Hatchet II , Mother's Day , Slither , Crank: High Voltage , The Toxic Avenger Part II and more.
Lloyd Kaufman biography

This block contains the information about Lloyd Kaufman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Stanley Lloyd Kaufman never really wanted to make movies, but wanted to work in Broadway musicals. During his years in Yale, though, he got introduced to "B" pictures and the works of Roger Corman. Lloyd later got the opportunity to executive-produce a short movie made by a fellow student. The film, called "Rappacini", got him even more interested in movies. He bought his own camera and took it with him to Chad, Africa, were he spent his summer.
Where Lloyd Kaufman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lloyd Kaufman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lloyd Kaufman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lloyd Kaufman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lloyd Kaufman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Crank: High Voltage - Maintenance Guy #1 $20M 2009 $6.96M $13.6M
Slither - Sad Drunk $15.5M 2006 $3.88M $7.77M
Mother's Day - Executive Producer $11M 2010
Hatchet II - Featured Hunter (uncredited) $3M 2010 $52.6K $62K
The Toxic Avenger Part II - Sumo Wrestler/Fish Salesman (voice) (uncredited), Producer, Writer (screenplay) (story), Director $2.3M 1989 $793K
Class of Nuke 'Em High - Producer, Writer (screenplay), Director (as Samuel Weil) $2M 1986
Rocky - Drunk, Pre-production Supervisor $1.1M 1976 $117M
Orgazmo - Doctor (as Stanley L. Kaufman) $1M 1997 $210K $582K
Bryan Loves You - Jonathan's helper $1M 2008
Trash - Special Thanks $850K 1999 $5.15K $5.15K
Slime City Massacre - Special Disappearance $650K 2010
Poultrygeist: Night of the Chicken Dead - Mature Arbie, Producer, Writer (writer), Director, Soundtrack (lyrics: "Revenge Is A Dish Best Served Fried", "Slow Fast Food Love") (performer: "Longing To L $500K 2006 $10.7K $23K
Stripperland (video) - Phillip $500K 2011
Not Another B Movie - Dick $500K 2010
Citizen Toxie: The Toxic Avenger IV - Man in Public Service Announcement (uncredited), Producer, Writer (writer), Director $500K 2000
The Toxic Avenger - Producer, Writer (additional dialogue) (story), Director (as Samuel Weil), Cinematographer $475K 1984
Resurrection - Projectionist $435K 2010
The Art of Pain - George Romano $400K 2008
Tromeo and Juliet - Shocked Onlooker, Producer, Writer (writer), Director, Soundtrack (writer: "Tromeo & Juliet Theme Song") $350K 1996
Diary of Death - Tea Bag $300K 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
C.S. Lee photo C.S. Lee
December 30, 1971
South Korea
Josh Sussman photo Josh Sussman
December 30, 1983
Teaneck, New Jersey, USA
Meredith Monroe photo Meredith Monroe
December 30, 1968
Houston, Texas, USA
Fred Ward photo Fred Ward
December 30, 1942
San Diego, California, USA
Kristin Kreuk photo Kristin Kreuk
December 30, 1982
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Latest Movies
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page