demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lois Smith
Lois Smith
Advertisement
Lois Smith info
Born: 3 November, 1930
Birth Name: Lois Humbert
Awards: 2 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: The Pledge , Twister , Falling Down , Minority Report , Midnight Run and more.
Watch movies with Lois Smith online
Where Lois Smith born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lois Smith was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lois Smith was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lois Smith filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lois Smith acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Minority Report - Dr. Iris Hineman $102M 2002 $35.7M $132M
Twister - Meg Greene $70M 1996 $1.07M $242M
The Pledge - Helen Jackson $45M 2001 $5.77M $19.7M
Midnight Run - Mrs. Nelson $30M 1988 $38.4M
Falling Down - Mrs. Foster/William's Mother $25M 1993 $40.9M
Fatal Attraction - Martha $14M 1987 $157M
Dead Man Walking - Helen's Mother $11M 1995 $39M
Trance - Mrs. Ferriter $4M 1998
Hamlet - Special Thanks $2M 2000 $62.3K $1.57M
Five Easy Pieces - Partita Dupea $1.6M 1970
Sweet Land - Old Inge $1M 2005 $41.9K $1.71M
Turn the River - Abby $500K 2007
Tumbleweeds - Ginger $312K 1999 $41.2K $1.28M
Strange Lady in Town - Spurs O'Brien 1955
Black Widow - Sara 1987 $25.2M
Hard Promises - Mrs. Bell 1991 $306K
Green Card - Brontл's Parent (Mother) 1990 $29.9M
Reckless - Mrs. Prescott 1984
Up the Sandbox - Elinore 1972
The Way We Live Now - Jane Aldridge 1970
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Roseanne photo Roseanne
November 3, 1952
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Jim Cummings photo Jim Cummings
November 3, 1952
Youngstown, Ohio, USA
Gemma Ward photo Gemma Ward
November 3, 1987
Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Tom Savini photo Tom Savini
November 3, 1946
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Elliott Tittensor
November 3, 1989
Heywood, Lancashire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page