jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lori Loughlin
Lori Loughlin
Advertisement
Lori Loughlin info
Born: 28 July, 1964
Birth Name: Lori Anne Loughlin
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Spouse: Mossimo Giannulli (25 November 1997 – present) 2 children
Michael Burns ( 1989 – 1996) (divorced)
Awards: 2 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: The New Kids , Critical Mass , Back to the Beach , Old Dogs , Suckers and more.
Lori Loughlin biography

This block contains the information about Lori Loughlin and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lori Loughlin became wide known actress after her playing the role of Rebecca Donaldson in the television series “Full House”. This talented person drew her first breath on July 28, 1964. The actress began to make steps on the acting field, when she was twelve years old. Lori Loughlin took part in many television advertisings and also she appeared on many national catalogues in such as: “Sears” and “Bradless”. In 1979 Lori Loughlin played one of the brightest roles on television, the role of cheerleader in the commercial of “TaB Cola”. In the youth, when Lori Loughlin was fifteen years old, the girl played the role of the dancer, whose name was Jody Travis in the soap opera “On the threshold of the night”, which was realized on the ABC channel. Also the actress participated in the movie, which was titled “Who’s the Boss?”. The another famous role of Lori Loughlin is the leading role of Ava Gregory in the series “Eternal Summer”. Also Lori Loughlin became a co-author of this picture. Since 2008 till to 2011 Lori Loughlin played as Debbie Wilson in the series “90210: The new generation”.
Where Lori Loughlin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lori Loughlin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lori Loughlin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lori Loughlin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lori Loughlin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Old Dogs - Amanda $35M 2009 $16.9M $49.5M
Suckers - Donna Deluca $2M 1999
Critical Mass - Janine 2000
The New Kids - Abby McWilliams 1985
Back to the Beach - Sandi 1987 $13.1M
Amityville 3-D - Susan Baxter 1983
Rad - Christian 1986 $2.02M
The Night Before - Tara Mitchell 1988
Moondance Alexander - Gelsey Alexander 2007 $17.4K $26.6K
Farce of the Penguins - Melvin-Smacking Penguin (voice) 2006
Secret Admirer - Toni 1985
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dustin Milligan photo Dustin Milligan
July 28, 1985
Yellowknife, Northwest Territories, Canada
Billy Aaron Brown photo Billy Aaron Brown
July 28, 1981
Clarinda, Iowa, USA
Leonor Watling photo Leonor Watling
July 28, 1975
Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Elizabeth Berkley photo Elizabeth Berkley
July 28, 1972
Farmington Hills, Michigan, USA
Georgia Engel photo Georgia Engel
July 28, 1948
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Latest Movies
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page