trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lucinda Jenney
Advertisement
Lucinda Jenney info
Born: 23 April, 1954
Also Known As: Lucinda Jenney, Lucinda Jenny
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: G.I. Jane , Practical Magic , S.W.A.T. , What Dreams May Come , Thirteen Days and more.
Watch movies with Lucinda Jenney online
Where Lucinda Jenney born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lucinda Jenney was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lucinda Jenney was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lucinda Jenney filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lucinda Jenney acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
What Dreams May Come - Mrs. Jacobs $85M 1998 $15.8M $55.4M
Thirteen Days - Helen O'Donnell $80M 2000 $46.7K $34.6M
Practical Magic - Sara (Adult) $75M 1998 $13.1M $46.6M
S.W.A.T. - Kathy $70M 2003 $37.1M $117M
G.I. Jane - Blondell $50M 1997 $11.1M $48.2M
Mad City - Jenny $50M 1997 $4.65M $10.6M
The Deep End of the Ocean - Laurie $40M 1999 $5.56M $13.4M
The Mothman Prophecies - Denise Smallwood $32M 2002 $11.2M $35.2M
Remember the Titans - Arleen Yoast (uncredited) $30M 2000 $20.9M $116M
Rain Man - Iris $25M 1988 $173M
Peggy Sue Got Married - Rosalie Testa $18M 1986 $41.4M
Thelma & Louise - Lena, the Waitress $16.5M 1991 $45.4M
Thinner - Heidi Halleck $14M 1996 $5.68M $15.2M
Crazy/Beautiful - Courtney Oakley $14M 2001 $4.72M $16.9M
Born on the Fourth of July - Passerby #2 - Democratic Convention $14M 1989 $70M
American Heart - Charlotte $10M 1992 $384K
How to Kill Your Neighbor's Dog - Trina Walsh $7.3M 2000 $19K $48.6K
Grace of My Heart - Marion $5M 1996 $174K $618K
The Last Time I Committed Suicide - Rosie Trickle $4M 1997 $12.8K $12.8K
Leaving Las Vegas - Weird Woman $3.6M 1995 $32M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Melina Kanakaredes photo Melina Kanakaredes
April 23, 1967
Akron, Ohio, USA
Jaime King photo Jaime King
April 23, 1979
Omaha, Nebraska, USA
John Hannah photo John Hannah
April 23, 1962
East Kilbride, Scotland, UK
Kal Penn
April 23, 1977
Montclair, New Jersey, USA
Craig Sheffer photo Craig Sheffer
April 23, 1960
York, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page