Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ludivine Sagnier
Ludivine Sagnier
Advertisement
Ludivine Sagnier info
Born: 3 July, 1979
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Also Known As: Ludivine Sagnier, Ludivine
Awards: 6 wins & 7 nominations
Known for: Peter Pan , Le ciel, les oiseaux,... et ta mиre! , Water Drops on Burning Rocks , Mesrine: Public Enemy #1 , Paris, Je T'Aime and more.
Watch movies with Ludivine Sagnier online
Ludivine Sagnier biography

This block contains the information about Ludivine Sagnier and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The date when Ludivine Sagnier was born is July 3, 1979. Her hometown is a beautiful town of La Salle-Saint-Cloud, Yvelines, France. She grew up in the family of a teacher of English, who works in the University of Paris and a secretary. Acting classes Ludivine began to take in the high school. When the future actress was ten years old, she debuted on the screen in the film, "I want to go home". Ludivine had not planned to become a professional actress, so after graduating from school, she entered the philological department of the University of Sorbonne. Student drama dragged Sagnier, and she finally realized that acting is her vocation. Ludivine Sagnier co-starred in the films: "Husbands, wives, lovers", "Cyrano de Bergerac", "Rembrandt", "Children of the Century", "Water Drops on Burning Rocks", "8 Women", "Swimming Pool", "Little Lily", "Peter Pan", "Adventure", "Paris, I Love You", "All the songs only about love", "Family secret", "Girl, cut in half", "Enemy of the State number 1", "Enemy of the State number 1 : The Legend”. Ludivine Sagnier is often referred to as the new star of French cinema. Ludivine is not married, but she has two children.
Where Ludivine Sagnier born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ludivine Sagnier was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ludivine Sagnier was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ludivine Sagnier filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ludivine Sagnier acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Peter Pan - Tink $100M 2003 $11.1M $48.4M
Mesrine: Public Enemy #1 - Sylvia Jeanjacquot $80M 2008 $100K $274K
Paris, Je T'Aime - Claire (segment "Parc Monceau") $13M 2006 $39.2K $4.86M
Water Drops on Burning Rocks - Anna 2000 $10.6K $101K
Le ciel, les oiseaux,... et ta mиre! - Dance girl 1 1999
Le pont du silence (short) - Le petite fille (as Ludivine) 1990
My Wife Is an Actress - Gйraldine 2001 $49.2K $1.05M
Les frиres Hйlias (short) - Victoire 2002
I Want to Go Home - La petite fille de la place du village 1989
8 Women - Catherine, Soundtrack (performer: "Papa t'es plus dans le coup" (Papa, you're behind the times)) 2002 $140K $3.08M
La lйgende de Parva - Lula (voice) 2003
Les maris, les femmes, les amants - Йlodie 1989
Toothache - Anna 2002
Cyrano de Bergerac - The Little Sister 1990 $15.1M
Anna's Trip (short) - Anna 1999
Mon frиre (short) - Sophie 1999
Children's Play - Daphnйe 2001
Great Idea - Clйmentine 2000
Rembrandt - Cornelia van Rijn 1999
The Children of the Century - Hermine de Musset 1999 $8.04K $54.9K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tommy Flanagan photo Tommy Flanagan
July 3, 1965
Glasgow, Scotland
Patrick Wilson photo Patrick Wilson
July 3, 1973
Norfolk, Virginia, USA
Connie Nielsen photo Connie Nielsen
July 3, 1965
Elling, Frederikshavn, Denmark
Matt Schulze photo Matt Schulze
July 3, 1972
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Nathalia Ramos photo Nathalia Ramos
July 3, 1992
Madrid, Spain
Latest Movies
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page