trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lulu Roman
Advertisement
Lulu Roman info
Born: 6 May, 1946
Birth Name: Bertha Louise Roman
Known for: Corky and more.
Lulu Roman biography

This block contains the information about Lulu Roman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

A former go-go dancer in Dallas, Roman blossomed up to nearly 300 pounds during her time on "Hee Haw". She was dropped from the series in 1970 after drug arrests. She found religion, and returned to the show. She now tours as a gospel singer.
Where Lulu Roman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lulu Roman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lulu Roman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lulu Roman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lulu Roman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Corky - Sue 1972
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Anne Parillaud photo Anne Parillaud
May 6, 1960
Paris, France
Alan Dale photo Alan Dale
May 6, 1947
Dunedin, South Island, New Zealand
Roma Downey photo Roma Downey
May 6, 1960
Derry, County Londonderry, Northern Ireland, UK
Dana Hill
May 6, 1964
Los Angeles, California, U
Leslie Hope photo Leslie Hope
May 6, 1965
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Latest Movies
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page