joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lupe Ontiveros
Lupe Ontiveros
Lupe Ontiveros info
Born: 17 September, 1942
Height: 1.50 (4' 11")
Also Known As: Lupe Ontiveros, Lupe M. Ontiveros
Spouse: Elias Ontiveros (? – ?)
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 5 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Blood In, Blood Out , Selena , As Good as It Gets , The Border , Universal Soldier and more.
Where Lupe Ontiveros born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lupe Ontiveros was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lupe Ontiveros was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lupe Ontiveros filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lupe Ontiveros acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
As Good as It Gets - Nora Manning $50M 1997 $12.6M $148M
Blood In, Blood Out - Carmen $35M 1993 $4.5M
Universal Soldier - Gregor's Maid $23M 1992 $36.3M
The Border - Madam in Whorehouse $22M 1982
Selena - Yolanda Saldivar $20M 1997 $11.6M $35.4M
The Goonies - Rosalita $19M 1985 $61.4M
This Christmas - Rosie $13M 2007 $18M $49.1M
My Family - Irene $5.5M 1995 $11.1M
Real Women Have Curves - Carmen Garcia $3M 2002 $184K $5.84M
Luminarias - Tia Tonia $1M 2000 $122K $429K
Chuck & Buck - Beverly Franco $250K 2000 $72.8K $1.05M
How Else Am I Supposed to Know I'm Still Alive? (short) - Lupe $5K 1991
A Show of Force - Pepita 1990 $153K
Dolly Dearest - Camilla 1992
El Norte - Nacha 1983
California Suite - Maid - At the Hotel 1978
The Boss' Son - Maria 1978
The World's Greatest Lover - Whore #2 1977
The Big Fix - Maid 1978
The Tent Show - La Vendedora 1993
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ella Purnell photo Ella Purnell
September 17, 1996
London, England, UK
Malik Yoba photo Malik Yoba
September 17, 1967
Bronx, New York, USA
Dustin Nguyen photo Dustin Nguyen
September 17, 1962
Saigon, South Vietnam [now Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam]
Raicho Vasilev
September 17, 1975
Smolian, Bulgaria
Ian Whyte photo Ian Whyte
September 17, 1971
Bangor, North Wales, UK
Latest Movies
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page