madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Lyndsy Fonseca
Lyndsy Fonseca
Lyndsy Fonseca info
Born: 7 January, 1987
Birth Name: Lyndsy Marie Fonseca
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Dark Mind , The Ward , Kick, Hot Tub Time Machine , Remember the Daze and more.
Lyndsy Fonseca biography

This block contains the information about Lyndsy Fonseca and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Lyndsy Fonseca was born in Oakland, but she is of Portuguese origin. She grew up in Moraga, small town in California. She was participating in the “International Modeling and Talent Association” where she got the second place for the nomination of the “Young Dancer of the Year”. At this contest she was noticed by an agent, and relocated to Los Angeles. Her first significant role was in the TV show “Young and Cheeky” where she was playing for three years. After she played a lot on TV. She played the role of Dylan Mayfair in the TV show “Desperate Housewives”. But the world fame she got for the movie Kick-Ass in 2010. Currently she is playing one of the main roles in the “Nikita” TV show on an American Channel. In 2010 she was based on the 62 place in the list of the 100 hottest women on the earth, according to the “Maxim” magazine. In her spare time Lindsy likes dancing, besides acting and dances Lindsy is fond of music, football and ski. Currently Lyndsy is living in Los Angeles. In 2008 she was nominated by the American association of actors, for her performance in “Desperate Housewives”.
Where Lyndsy Fonseca born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Lyndsy Fonseca was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Lyndsy Fonseca was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Lyndsy Fonseca filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Lyndsy Fonseca acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hot Tub Time Machine - Jenny $36M 2010 $14M $50.2M
Kick-Ass - Katie Deauxma $30M 2010 $19.8M $48M
The Ward - Iris $5.75M 2010
Remember the Daze - Dawn 2007
Dark Mind - Jenny 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
David Caruso photo David Caruso
January 7, 1956
Forest Hills, New York, USA
Dustin Diamond photo Dustin Diamond
January 7, 1977
San Jose, California, USA
Linda Kozlowski photo Linda Kozlowski
January 7, 1958
Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Robert Sheehan photo Robert Sheehan
January 7, 1988
Portlaoise, County Laois, Ireland
Erin Gray photo Erin Gray
January 7, 1950
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Latest Movies
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page