trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Maciej Zakoscielny
Maciej Zakoscielny
Advertisement
Maciej Zakoscielny info
Born: 7 May, 1980
Birth Name: Maciej Gracjan Zakoscielny
Known for: Nightwatching , Bez litosci , Solidarnosc, Solidarnosc... , Just Love Me , Dlaczego nie! and more.
Maciej Zakoscielny biography

This block contains the information about Maciej Zakoscielny and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born on May 7th, 1980 in Stalowa Wola, Maciej first felt the call of the stage already in elementary school. As a young boy, he participated in talent shows, and won third price for his Shakin' Steven in the Minilista Przebojow children's contest!

He studied at the School of Performing Arts for thirteen years, majoring in music - his instrument was the violin, but also piano and lately, African drums.
Where Maciej Zakoscielny born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Maciej Zakoscielny was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Maciej Zakoscielny was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Maciej Zakoscielny filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Maciej Zakoscielny acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Nightwatching - Egremont $7.5M 2007
Bez litosci - Assistant 2002
Solidarnosc, Solidarnosc... - Janek (episode 'The Great Bear') 2005
Just Love Me - Michal 2006
Dlaczego nie! - Jan 2007
And a Warm Heart - Assistant 2008
Stara basn. Kiedy slonce bylo bogiem - Wramot 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Robert Hegyes photo Robert Hegyes
May 7, 1951
Metuchen, New Jersey, USA
Ivan Sergei photo Ivan Sergei
May 7, 1971
Hawthorne, New Jersey, USA
Jerry Della Salla photo Jerry Della Salla
May 7, 1969
Livingston, New Jersey, USA
Ned Bellamy photo Ned Bellamy
May 7, 1957
Dayton, Ohio, USA
Alexander Ludwig photo Alexander Ludwig
May 7, 1992
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Latest Movies
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page