joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mackenzie Rosman
Mackenzie Rosman
Advertisement
Mackenzie Rosman info
Born: 28 December, 1989
Birth Name: Mackenzie Lyn Rosman
Height: 1.52 (5')
Nickname: Mack
Awards: 1 win & 6 nominations
Known for: Gideon , Fading of the Cries , Proud American , The Tomb and more.
Mackenzie Rosman biography

This block contains the information about Mackenzie Rosman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mackenzie Rosman was born in 1989 in Charleston, which is situated in the Southern Carolina. The experience of an actress is not that big, but she is already a great actress of a mega popular TV show, in which she started performing since being a teenager. Together with some other actors in the project, such as David Gallaher and Beverly Mitchell-Rosman, who grew up together with the TV show, while transforming from a teenager, into a simpatico young woman. Her debut role was in 1999, when she performed in a comedy movie. Later she performed in a few other movies, such as “Hollywood Squares”, and the “Mystique life of a teenager”. In 2008 she appeared in a documental drama by Fred Ashman, called “the proud American”. And in 2009 she performed in a thriller directed by Michael Schtaininger. But the most famous role of the actress is still considered her role of the hero in “Seventh Sky”. For the work under this movie she was nominated for the award of the best actress of the year, for six times. But a great sorrow came to her in 2008, her step sister Mackenzie, who was suffering of lungs cancer, died after losing the long battle with the disease. Nothing has helped her, neither the intensive therapy, nor replacing the damaged by the disease organ.
Where Mackenzie Rosman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mackenzie Rosman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mackenzie Rosman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mackenzie Rosman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mackenzie Rosman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Tomb - Loreli $8.8M 2009
Gideon - Molly MacLemore 1999
Proud American - Bree 2008
Fading of the Cries - Jill 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Denzel Washington photo Denzel Washington
December 28, 1954
Mount Vernon, New York, USA
Vanessa Ferlito photo Vanessa Ferlito
December 28, 1980
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Brendan Hines photo Brendan Hines
December 28, 1976
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Maggie Smith photo Maggie Smith
December 28, 1934
Ilford, Essex, England, UK
Elaine Hendrix photo Elaine Hendrix
December 28, 1970
Oak Ridge, Tennessee, USA
Latest Movies
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page