jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Madame Spivy
Advertisement
Madame Spivy info
Born: 30 September, 1906
Birth Name: Bertha Levine
Also Known As: Madame Spivy, Spivy, Mme. Spivy
Known for: The Manchurian Candidate , Studs Lonigan , All Fall Down , Requiem for a Heavyweight , The Fugitive Kind and more.
Watch movies with Madame Spivy online
Where Madame Spivy born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Madame Spivy was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Madame Spivy was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Madame Spivy filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Madame Spivy acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Fugitive Kind - Ruby Lightfoot (as Spivy) 1960
Studs Lonigan - Mother Josephine (as Mme. Spivy) 1960
All Fall Down - Bouncer 1962
Requiem for a Heavyweight - Ma Greeny 1962
The Manchurian Candidate - Female Berezovo 1962
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lacey Chabert photo Lacey Chabert
September 30, 1982
Purvis, Mississippi, USA
Eric Stoltz
September 30, 1961
Whittier, California, USA
Monica Bellucci photo Monica Bellucci
September 30, 1964
Cittа di Castello, Perugia, Umbria, Italy
Kieran Culkin photo Kieran Culkin
September 30, 1982
New York City, New York, USA
Jenna Elfman photo Jenna Elfman
September 30, 1971
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page