madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Maite Schwartz
Advertisement
Maite Schwartz info
Born: 29 August, 1979
Also Known As: Maite Schwartz, Maпtй Schwartz, Maitй Schwartz, Maпtи Schwartz
Known for: Red Balloon (short) , Crazy/Sexy/Awkward (video short) , Frostbite (video) , Out of Courage 2: Out for Vengeance (short) , Love and Other Drugs and more.
Watch movies with Maite Schwartz online
Where Maite Schwartz born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Maite Schwartz was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Maite Schwartz was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Maite Schwartz filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Maite Schwartz acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Love and Other Drugs - Texas $30M 2010 $9.74M $32.3M
Frostbite (video) - Gash (as Maпtй Schwartz) $2.4M 2005
Crazy/Sexy/Awkward (video short) - Ashley $15.5K 2010
Out of Courage 2: Out for Vengeance (short) - Agent Sexton $10K 1999
Red Balloon (short) - Natalie $180 2008
House of Grimm - Actress 2005
On Courage (short) - Jane 2008
Half-Dragon Sanchez - Elaine/Helen 2010
South of Pico - Susan 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Deborah Van Valkenburgh
August 29, 1952
Schenectady, New York, USA
Lauren Collins photo Lauren Collins
August 29, 1986
Thornhill, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Carla Gugino photo Carla Gugino
August 29, 1971
Sarasota, Florida, USA
Emily Hampshire photo Emily Hampshire
August 29, 1981
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Lea Michele photo Lea Michele
August 29, 1986
Bronx, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page