trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mala Ghedia
Mala Ghedia
Advertisement
Mala Ghedia info
Born: 18 January, 1976
Birth Name: Mumta Premji Ghedia
Nickname: Mumtidoodadai / Bo / Boris
Also Known As: Mumta Mala Ghedia, Mumta Ghedia
Known for: Snowblind (video) , Lovers Dusk (short) , Jindabyne , Ines Mьller: Worst Actress in the World (short) and more.
Mala Ghedia biography

This block contains the information about Mala Ghedia and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mala Ghedia was born in Leeton, New South Wales, Australia. Her father was a doctor and her mother worked as his receptionist and later as a child-carer.

Mala attended an open-audition when she was 16 years old with over 2000 other hopefuls at a shopping mall for popular Australian soap series "Home and Away" She won the role of new love interest, Monique.

She studied at university in Sydney and earned a BA in Communications.
Where Mala Ghedia born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mala Ghedia was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mala Ghedia was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mala Ghedia filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mala Ghedia acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Snowblind (video) - Naina Saberneck $35K 2010
Ines Mьller: Worst Actress in the World (short) - Lucinda Charles 2009
Lovers Dusk (short) - Actress 2007
Jindabyne - Doctor #2 2006 $28.3K $400K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Takeshi Kitano photo Takeshi Kitano
January 18, 1947
Tokyo, Japan
Jason Segel photo Jason Segel
January 18, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Alison Arngrim photo Alison Arngrim
January 18, 1962
New York City, New York, USA
Kevin Costner photo Kevin Costner
January 18, 1955
Lynwood, California, USA
Dave Bautista photo Dave Bautista
January 18, 1969
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Latest Movies
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page