demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
María Barranco
Advertisement
María Barranco info
Born: 11 June, 1961
Birth Name: María de los Remedios Barranco García
Also Known As: Marнa Barranco, Maria Barranco
Awards: 6 wins & 6 nominations
Known for: The Dumbfounded King , Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown , All Men Are the Same , Uma Vida Normal , Natillas (short) and more.
Where María Barranco born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where María Barranco was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where María Barranco was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

María Barranco filmography

Here you can learn about the movies María Barranco acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown - Candela $700K 1988 $7.18M
Uma Vida Normal - Teresa 1994
The Dumbfounded King - Lucrecia 1991
Natillas (short) - Actress 1985
All Men Are the Same - Susana (as Maria Barranco) 1994
Todo por la pasta - Azucena, Soundtrack (performer: "Todo por la pasta)) 1991
No se lo digas a nadie (short) - Actress 1985
Rosa rosae - Rosae 1993
Quiero que sea йl (short) - Actress 1991
Tu novia estб loca - Nati 1988
Sбlvate si puedes - Marta 1995
La ardilla roja - Carmen 1993
El baile del pato - Gloria 1989
Don Juan, My Dear Ghost - Doсa Inйs 1990
Las edades de Lulъ - Ely 1990
Aquн, el que no corre... vuela - Lola 1992
Pasos largos - Mujer Don Esteban 1986
Siete mil dнas juntos - Angelines 1994
El juego de los mensajes invisibles - Marнa Luisa 1992
The Chosen One - Actress 1985
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Hugh Laurie photo Hugh Laurie
June 11, 1959
Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, UK
Peter Dinklage photo Peter Dinklage
June 11, 1969
Morristown, New Jersey, USA
Joshua Jackson photo Joshua Jackson
June 11, 1978
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Shia LaBeouf photo Shia LaBeouf
June 11, 1986
Los Angeles, California, USA
Ivana Baquero photo Ivana Baquero
June 11, 1994
Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
Latest Movies
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page