demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Margaret Cho
Margaret Cho
Advertisement
Margaret Cho info
Born: 5 December, 1968
Birth Name: Moran Cho
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Spouse: Al Ridenour (13 June 2003 – present)
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Face/Off , Bam Bam and Celeste , Margaret Cho: Assassin (documentary) , 17 Again , The Rugrats Movie and more.
Where Margaret Cho born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Margaret Cho was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Margaret Cho was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Margaret Cho filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Margaret Cho acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Face/Off - Wanda $80M 1997 $23.4M $112M
The Rugrats Movie - Lt. Klavin (voice) $28M 1998 $27.3M $100M
17 Again - Mrs. Dell $20M 2009 $23.7M $64.1M
Bam Bam and Celeste - Celeste/Mommy, Producer, Writer (writer) $2M 2005
Margaret Cho: Assassin (documentary) - Herself, Executive Producer, Writer (writer) $150K 2005 $19.2K $39.7K
Girltrash! (video short) - Min Suk $50K 2007
The Snake - The Expert $20K 2008
The Doom Generation - Clerk's Wife 1995 $259K
Red Shoe Diaries 9: Hotline - (segment "Hotline") 1994
Fakin' Da Funk - May-Ling 1997
Angie - Admissions Nurse #2 1994 $9.4M
I'm the One That I Want (documentary) - Herself, Executive Producer, Writer (writer) 2000 $33.7K $1.21M
Pink as the Day She Was Born - Donna 1997
Love Is Love (short) - Jealous girlfriend at movie 2007
Sweethearts - Noreen 1996
One Missed Call - Det. Mickey Lee 2008 $12.5M $26.9M
It's My Party - Charlene Lee 1996 $617K
The Thin Pink Line - Asia Blue/Terry 1998
Can't Stop Dancing - JoJo 1999
Ground Control - Amanda 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Frankie Muniz photo Frankie Muniz
December 5, 1985
Wood Ridge, New Jersey, USA
Lauren London photo Lauren London
December 5, 1984
Los Angeles, California, USA
Nick Stahl photo Nick Stahl
December 5, 1979
Harlingen, Texas, USA
Jeroen Krabbé photo Jeroen Krabbé
December 5, 1944
Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
Kali Rocha photo Kali Rocha
December 5, 1971
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Latest Movies
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page