Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Marie Laforêt
Advertisement
Marie Laforêt info
Born: 5 October, 1939
Birth Name: Maitena Doumenach
Also Known As: Marie Laforкt, Marie Laforet
Spouse: Eric De Lavandeyra (07 September 1990 – present)
Pierre Meyer ( 1980 – ?) (divorced)
Alain Kahn-Sriber ( 1971 – ?) (divorced) 1 child
Judas Azuelos ( 1965 – 1967) (divorced) 2 children
Jean-Gabriel Albicocco (09 November 1961 – ?) (divorced)
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Les diplфmйs du dernier rang , Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby , Cherchez l'idole , Jack of Diamonds , Rat Trap and more.
Where Marie Laforêt born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Marie Laforêt was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Marie Laforêt was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Marie Laforêt filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Marie Laforêt acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby - Soundtrack (performer: "Paint it Black (Marie Douceur, Marie Colиre)") $73M 2006 $47M $148M
Les diplфmйs du dernier rang - Dominique 1982
Cherchez l'idole - Actress (uncredited) 1964
Jack of Diamonds - Olga 1967
Rat Trap - Actress 1963
La fille aux yeux d'or - La fille 1961
Tom Thumb - La Reine 1972
Because, Because of a Woman - Agathe 1963
Saint Tropez Blues - Anne-Marie 1961
Cop or Hood - Edmonde Puget-Rostand 1979
Male Hunt - Gisиle 1964
Purple Noon - Marge Duval 1960
The Last Romantic Lover - Soundtrack (performer: "Roman d'amour") 1978
Le 13иme caprice - Fanny 1967
Famous Love Affairs - Mlle Georges (segment "Comйdiennes, Les") (segment "Les comйdiennes") 1961
How Not to Rob a Department Store - Ida 1965
Blue Panther - Marie-Chantal 1965
Dark Journey - Angele 1962
Clйrambard - Soundtrack (performer: "La ballade de Clйrambard") 1969
The Camp Followers - Eftikia 1965
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Daniel Baldwin photo Daniel Baldwin
October 5, 1960
Massapequa, Long Island, New York, USA
Glynis Johns photo Glynis Johns
October 5, 1923
Pretoria, South Africa
Josie Bissett photo Josie Bissett
October 5, 1970
Seattle, Washington, USA
Scott Weinger photo Scott Weinger
October 5, 1975
New York City, New York, USA
Jeff Conaway photo Jeff Conaway
October 5, 1950
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page