madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Marielle Labèque
Advertisement
Marielle Labèque info
Born: 5 March, 1952
Also Known As: Marielle Labиque, Katia et Mariel Labиques
Known for: I'm Going to Tell You a Secret (documentary) , The Man Who Cried , Lumiиre and Company (documentary) and more.
Where Marielle Labèque born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Marielle Labèque was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Marielle Labèque was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Marielle Labèque filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Marielle Labèque acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Lumiиre and Company (documentary) - Pianist (Albeniz' "Pavana Capricho") (as Katia et Mariel Labиques) 1995
The Man Who Cried - Soundtrack ("Je crois entendre encore" (1863)), Pianist 2000 $124K $740K
I'm Going to Tell You a Secret (documentary) - Herself, Soundtrack (performer: "Rapsodie Espagnole", "Rhapsody In Blue") 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Matt Lucas photo Matt Lucas
March 5, 1974
Paddington, London, England, UK
Jake Lloyd photo Jake Lloyd
March 5, 1989
Fort Collins, Colorado, USA
Paul Blackthorne photo Paul Blackthorne
March 5, 1969
Wellington, Shropshire, England, UK
Sterling Knight photo Sterling Knight
March 5, 1989
USA
Riki Lindhome photo Riki Lindhome
March 5, 1979
Portville, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page