Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mary Lynn Rajskub
Mary Lynn Rajskub
Advertisement
Mary Lynn Rajskub info
Born: 22 June, 1971
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Nickname: Mare
Also Known As: Mary Lynn Rajskub, Mary-Lynn Rajskub, Girls Guitar Club, Marylynn Rajskub
Spouse: Matthew Rolph (01 August 2009 – present) 1 child
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Julie & Julia , Sweet Home Alabama , Magnolia , Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde , Man on the Moon and more.
Mary Lynn Rajskub biography

This block contains the information about Mary Lynn Rajskub and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mary Lynn Rajskub was born in June 1971 in USA. She is a professional American actress. She was born in Trenton which is located in the state of Michigan. When she was young she relocated to Detroit. Since being a little girl she was tending to the world of art, mostly she was dragged into the world of sculpture. Later she started planning to become a professional artist and to stay in this field of work for good. But after graduating the school she went to the University of Arts in San Francisco. Mary was talented in everything she was doing. While being a student she was playing the musical instruments very well, especially she was good in playing the guitar. Also she was participating in different plays and spectacles in the local theater. And later in order to improve her performance she went to the school of performing arts. She was always appealing only on her own powers. That is why in order to earn some money for living; she was around different night clubs looking for a job. In some of them she was working as a comedian or musician on the stage. In one of those bars she was noticed by a recruiting agent who invited her to the first casting in her life. That is how she started her star way to becoming highly popular. No matter the fact that she became very popular her private life is still very poor as she is not able to find a life partner. In July 2008 she bore a son from a famous music producer John Byron with whom she was in a relationship for five years. But the couple still broke up. The last relationship she had was with David Cross.
Where Mary Lynn Rajskub born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mary Lynn Rajskub was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mary Lynn Rajskub was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mary Lynn Rajskub filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mary Lynn Rajskub acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Man on the Moon - 'Fridays' Mary $52M 1999 $7.52M $34.6M
Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde - Reena Giuliani $45M 2003 $22.2M $89.8M
Julie & Julia - Sarah $40M 2009 $20M $94.1M
Sweet Home Alabama - Dorothea $38M 2002 $35.6M $127M
Magnolia - Janet, Frank's Assistant (voice) $37M 1999 $194K $22.5M
Punch-Drunk Love - Elizabeth $25M 2002 $367K $17.8M
Road Trip - Blind Brenda $15.6M 2000 $15.5M $68.5M
Dude, Where's My Car? - Zelmina - Cult Member $13M 2000 $13.8M $46.7M
Sunshine Cleaning - Lynn $8M 2008 $219K $12.1M
Little Miss Sunshine - Pageant Assistant Pam $8M 2006 $371K $59.9M
Camera Obscura (short) - Ruth $35K 2010
A Night of 140 Tweets: A Celebrity Tweet-A-Thon for Haiti - @Rajskub 2010
The Girls Guitar Club (short) - Mary Lynn, Writer (writer) 2001
Who's the Caboose? - Cheeseball Eater 1997
Firewall - Janet Stone 2006 $13.6M $48.7M
Sunset Strip - Eileen 2000 $3.93K $3.93K
Grilled - Renee 2006
Bury Me in Kern County - Amanda 1998
The Thin Pink Line - Suzy Smokestack 1998
The Truth About Cats & Dogs - Female Radio Caller (voice) 1996 $146K $34.1M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael Trucco photo Michael Trucco
June 22, 1970
San Mateo, California, USA
Bruce Campbell photo Bruce Campbell
June 22, 1958
Birmingham, Michigan, USA
Amy Brenneman photo Amy Brenneman
June 22, 1964
New London, Connecticut, USA
Meryl Streep photo Meryl Streep
June 22, 1949
Summit, New Jersey, USA
Kris Kristofferson photo Kris Kristofferson
June 22, 1936
Brownsville, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page