Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mathieu Carrière
Advertisement
Mathieu Carrière info
Born: 2 August, 1950
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Also Known As: Mathieu Carriиre, Mathieu Carriere, Mathieu Carriйre
Known for: L'artiste , Le navire Night , Christopher Columbus: The Discovery , A Woman in Flames , Dantons Tod and more.
Where Mathieu Carrière born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mathieu Carrière was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mathieu Carrière was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mathieu Carrière filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mathieu Carrière acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Christopher Columbus: The Discovery - King John (as Mathieu Carriere) $48M 1992 $8.25M
L'artiste - Louis II de Baviиre 1979
Le navire Night - Actor 1979
A Woman in Flames - Chris 1983
Dantons Tod - Saint-Just 1981
Justocoeur - Doctor 1980
Anima - Symphonie phantastique - Bachelor 1981
Wedle wyrokуw twoich... - Obersturmfьhrer Knoch 1984
Les indiens sont encore loin - Matthias 1977
The Aviator's Wife - Christian 1981
The Bay Boy - Father Chaisson 1984
Coup de grвce - Volkmar von Plessen 1976
La passante du Sans-Souci - Ruppert von Leggaert/Federico Logo 1982
Angelas krig - Thomas Schmidt 1984
Bilitis - Mikias 1977
Woman Between Wolf and Dog - Soldaat uit Duitsland 1979
Yerma - Vнctor 1984
Egon Schiele - Exzesse - Egon Schiele 1981
L'associй - Louis 1979
Benvenuta - Franзois 1983
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sam Worthington photo Sam Worthington
August 2, 1976
Godalming, Surrey, England, UK
Joanna Cassidy photo Joanna Cassidy
August 2, 1945
Haddonfield, New Jersey, USA
Hallie Kate Eisenberg photo Hallie Kate Eisenberg
August 2, 1992
East Brunswick, New Jersey, USA
Jacinda Barrett photo Jacinda Barrett
August 2, 1972
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Sara Foster photo Sara Foster
August 2, 1981
USA
Latest Movies
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page