jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Matt Craven
Matt Craven
Advertisement
Matt Craven info
Born: 10 November, 1956
Birth Name: Matthew John Crnkovich
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Matt Craven, Matt Cravenn
Spouse: Sally Sutton ( 1992 – present) 2 children
Known for: Crimson Tide , Public Enemies , Timeline , Dragonfly , Deja Vu and more.
Watch movies with Matt Craven online
Matt Craven biography

This block contains the information about Matt Craven and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Matt Craven was born Matthew John Crnkovich to parents Nick Crnkovich and Joanne Leslie in the small Canadian town of Port Colborne, Ontario, on November 10, 1956. After his father died, six weeks after his birth, Matt's mother moved Matt and his two-year-old sister Debbie to her hometown of St. Catharines, Ontario, where Matt essentially spent his youth. An accomplished athlete, he lived for playing hockey in the winters and baseball in the summers.
Where Matt Craven born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Matt Craven was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Matt Craven was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Matt Craven filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Matt Craven acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Public Enemies - Gerry Campbell $100M 2009 $25.3M $97M
Timeline - Steven Kramer $80M 2003 $8.44M $19.5M
Deja Vu - Agent Larry Minuti - ATF $75M 2006 $20.6M $64M
Dragonfly - Eric $60M 2002 $10.2M $30.1M
Crimson Tide - Lt. Roy Zimmer, USS Alabama Communications Officer $53M 1995 $91.4M
The Life of David Gale - Dusty Wright $50M 2003 $7.12M $19.6M
The Juror - Boone $44M 1996 $44.8M
A Few Good Men - Lt. Dave Spradling $40M 1992 $141M
Jacob's Ladder - Michael $25M 1990 $26.1M
The Longshots - Coach Fisher $23M 2008 $4.08M $11.5M
The Statement - David Manenbaum $23M 2003 $37.2K $763K
Assault on Precinct 13 - Officer Kevin Capra $20M 2005 $6.5M $20M
Disturbia - Daniel Brecht $20M 2007 $22.2M $80.1M
Tin Men - Looney $11M 1987 $25.4M
Devil - Lustig $10M 2010 $12.3M $33.6M
Agent on Ice - Joey Matera $2.5M 1986
Bandido - Fletcher $2.4M 2004 $4.06K $4.06K
Happy Birthday to Me - Steve Maxwell $2.25M 1981
That's My Baby! - Andy $750K 1984
Chattahoochee - Lonny 1989 $259K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Vanessa Angel photo Vanessa Angel
November 10, 1966
London, England, UK
Josh Peck photo Josh Peck
November 10, 1986
New York City, New York, USA
Michael Jai White photo Michael Jai White
November 10, 1967
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Kiernan Shipka photo Kiernan Shipka
November 10, 1999
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Heather Matarazzo photo Heather Matarazzo
November 10, 1982
Long Island, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page