Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Matt Lanter
Matt Lanter
Advertisement
Matt Lanter info
Born: 1 April, 1983
Birth Name: Matthew Mackendree Lanter
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Matt Lanter, Matthew Lanter
Known for: The Roommate , Vampires Suck , Sorority Row , Star Wars: The Clone Wars , Disaster Movie and more.
Watch movies with Matt Lanter online
Matt Lanter biography

This block contains the information about Matt Lanter and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Matt Lanter was born in Massillon. When he was small his family relocates to Atlanta, and he losses all of his friends, that was a hard period for him, as he was a stranger in a new place. That is why he starts training in a local football team a lot in order to get more friends and to get to his dream. He moves to Los Angeles in order to follow his dream and become a part of the show business. He was a part of such projects as “The Heroes”, “The Shark”, “C.S.I: The Crime Place”, “Grey’s Anatomy”. In 2008he gets the main role in the movie “Unreal Blockbuster”. Lately Matt is appearing on the screens performing Liam’s role in the “90210 the new generation” TV show. It is interesting to know that till nowadays, his nationality hasn’t been discovered. Currently he is performing in a few TV shows and in one movie which will be released by the end of 2011.
Where Matt Lanter born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Matt Lanter was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Matt Lanter was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Matt Lanter filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Matt Lanter acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Disaster Movie - Will $25M 2008 $6.95M $14.2M
Vampires Suck - Edward Sullen $20M 2010 $12.2M $36.7M
Sorority Row - Kyle Tyson $16M 2009 $5.06M $12M
Star Wars: The Clone Wars - Anakin Skywalker (voice) $8.5M 2008 $14.6M $35.2M
The Roommate - Jason $8M 2011 $15.6M $15.6M
WarGames: The Dead Code (video) - Will Farmer 2008
Bobby Jones: Stroke of Genius - Bobby Jones' Caddy (as Matthew Lanter) 2004 $1.23M $2.69M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Annette O'Toole photo Annette O'Toole
April 1, 1952
Houston, Texas, USA
Bijou Phillips photo Bijou Phillips
April 1, 1980
Greenwich, Connecticut, USA
Sam Huntington photo Sam Huntington
April 1, 1982
Peterborough, New Hampshire, USA
Taran Killam photo Taran Killam
April 1, 1982
Culver City, California, USA
Hannah Spearritt photo Hannah Spearritt
April 1, 1981
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, England, UK
Latest Movies
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page