Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Matt Prokop
Matt Prokop
Advertisement
Matt Prokop info
Born: 29 July, 1990
Birth Name: Matthew Ray Prokop
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Nickname: Rocket Man / Scooby Doo
Known for: An Angel Named Billy , Furry Vengeance , Marked (short) , Green Flash (video) , High School Musical 3: Senior Year and more.
Watch movies with Matt Prokop online
Matt Prokop biography

This block contains the information about Matt Prokop and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

A native Texan who moved to Los Angeles to pursue his dreams of acting at the age of 16, Matt Prokop is quickly becoming one of Hollywood's hottest, most- coveted young stars. After making appearances on the hit comedies The Office and Hannah Montana, Prokop competed globally and was cast in a highly sought-after role Disney's High School Musical 3: Senior Year.
Where Matt Prokop born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Matt Prokop was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Matt Prokop was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Matt Prokop filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Matt Prokop acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Furry Vengeance - Tyler Sanders $35M 2010 $6.63M $17.6M
High School Musical 3: Senior Year - Jimmie Zara, Soundtrack (performer: "Just Wanna Be With You") $11M 2008 $42M $90.6M
An Angel Named Billy - Zack $200K 2007
Marked (short) - Zack 2007
Green Flash (video) - Cameron Age 15 2008
Monster Heroes - Pretty Jonas Stein 2010
I Owe My Life to Corbin Bleu (short) - Prokop 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Stephen Dorff photo Stephen Dorff
July 29, 1973
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Allison Mack photo Allison Mack
July 29, 1982
Preetz, Germany
Timothy Omundson photo Timothy Omundson
July 29, 1969
St. Joseph, Missouri, USA
Leslie Easterbrook photo Leslie Easterbrook
July 29, 1949
Los Angeles, California, USA
Todd Bosley photo Todd Bosley
July 29, 1984
Kansas City, USA
Latest Movies
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page