jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Matthew Del Negro
Matthew Del Negro
Advertisement
Matthew Del Negro info
Born: 2 August, 1972
Height: 1.93 (6' 4")
Also Known As: Matthew Del Negro, Matt Del Negro
Spouse: Deirdre Whelan Del Negro (07 September 2002 – present) 1 child
Known for: Ira & Abby , Bohica , Why George? , Trailer Park of Terror , Ghost Image and more.
Matthew Del Negro biography

This block contains the information about Matthew Del Negro and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Growing up in Westchester County and graduating from Boston College, Matthew Del Negro suddenly went from Division I lacrosse player to playing opposite Vincent D'Onofrio and Uma Thurman in Chelsea Walls, directed by Ethan Hawke. Two years ago he found himself in the enviable position of being Claudia Schiffer's fiancй in the Luis Mandoki (Message in a Bottle) short film Meeting Genevieve.
Where Matthew Del Negro born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Matthew Del Negro was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Matthew Del Negro was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Matthew Del Negro filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Matthew Del Negro acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Ira & Abby - Seth $3.5M 2006 $36.9K $220K
Trailer Park of Terror - Pastor Lewis $3.25M 2008
Ghost Image - Tucker $3.2M 2007
Bohica - Busche $1M 2008
Why George? - Anthony $100K 2005
North of Providence (short) - DJ (voice) $25K 2003
Nick and Stacey (short) - Nick $1K 2005
The Gypsy Years - Christian Murphy 2000
The North End - Freddie Fabucci 1997
The Doghouse - Mickey Summer 2000
Chelsea Walls - Rookie Cop 2001 $10K $59.7K
Christmas Break (short) - Stu, Director, Writer (writer), Producer 2008
Room 314 - Nick 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sara Foster photo Sara Foster
August 2, 1981
USA
Mary-Louise Parker photo Mary-Louise Parker
August 2, 1964
Fort Jackson, South Carolina, USA
Joanna Cassidy photo Joanna Cassidy
August 2, 1945
Haddonfield, New Jersey, USA
Nadia Bjorlin photo Nadia Bjorlin
August 2, 1980
Newport, Rhode Island, USA
Sam Worthington photo Sam Worthington
August 2, 1976
Godalming, Surrey, England, UK
Latest Movies
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page