Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Maureen McGovern
Maureen McGovern
Advertisement
Maureen McGovern info
Born: 27 July, 1949
Birth Name: Maureen Therese McGovern
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Nickname: The Stradivarius Voice
Spouse: ? (? – 1974) (divorced)
Known for: The White Lions , Joseph: King of Dreams (video) , The Morning After Story (video short) , The Towering Inferno , Airplane! and more.
Where Maureen McGovern born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Maureen McGovern was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Maureen McGovern was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Maureen McGovern filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Maureen McGovern acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Towering Inferno - Herself - Singer at Party (uncredited), Soundtrack (performer: "We May Never Love Like This Again") $14M 1974 $116M
Airplane! - Nun $3.5M 1980 $83.4M
Joseph: King of Dreams (video) - Rachel (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Miracle Child", "Bloom") 2000
The White Lions - Singer ("Enough to Let Me Go" theme from The White Lions"), Soundtrack (performer: "ENOUGH TO LET ME GO") 1981
The Morning After Story (video short) - Actress 2006
The Last Married Couple in America - Soundtrack (performer: "We Could Have It All") 1980
The Great Gold Conspiracy - Soundtrack (performer: "WHEREVER LOVE TAKES ME") 1974
The Earthling - Soundtrack (performer: "Halfway Home") 1980
The Cure for Boredom - Waitress 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rade Serbedzija photo Rade Serbedzija
July 27, 1946
Bunic kraj Korenice, Croatia, Yugoslavia
Donnie Yen photo Donnie Yen
July 27, 1963
Canton, China
Cliff Curtis photo Cliff Curtis
July 27, 1968
Rotorua, New Zealand
Maria Grazia Cucinotta photo Maria Grazia Cucinotta
July 27, 1968
Messina, Sicily, Italy
Kenny Wormald photo Kenny Wormald
July 27, 1984
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page