joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
M.C. Serch
M.C. Serch info
Born: 6 May, 1967
Birth Name: Michael Berrin
Also Known As: M.C. Serch, 3rd Bass, Michael 'Serch' Berrin, MC Serch, Michael Berrin
Known for: Bamboozled , Gladiator , Zebrahead and more.
Where M.C. Serch born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where M.C. Serch was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where M.C. Serch was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

M.C. Serch filmography

Here you can learn about the movies M.C. Serch acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bamboozled - Soundtrack (writer: "Blak Iz Blak") ("Blak Iz Blak"), Mau Mau: 1/16th Blak (as MC Serch) $10M 2000 $191K $2.19M
Zebrahead - Soundtrack (writer: "Puff the Head", "Diary of a Mad Bitch", "Colorless Love") (performer: "Puff the Head") (producer: "Diary of a Mad Bitch"), Music Supervisor 1992 $1.47M
Gladiator - Soundtrack (writer: "Gladiator") 1992 $9.22M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Anne Parillaud photo Anne Parillaud
May 6, 1960
Paris, France
Gregg Henry photo Gregg Henry
May 6, 1952
Lakewood, Colorado, USA
Gabourey Sidibe photo Gabourey Sidibe
May 6, 1983
Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Alan Dale photo Alan Dale
May 6, 1947
Dunedin, South Island, New Zealand
Leslie Hope photo Leslie Hope
May 6, 1965
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Latest Movies
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page