pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Meagan Flynn
Meagan Flynn
Advertisement
Meagan Flynn info
Born: 10 August, 1980
Birth Name: Meagan Marie Flynn
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Known for: Up in the Air , Do Not Disturb (short) , Last Breath , Get Off My Porch (short) , Burned (short) and more.
Watch movies with Meagan Flynn online
Movie Year
Last Breath Last Breath 2010
Meagan Flynn biography

This block contains the information about Meagan Flynn and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

An exciting and talented actress, Meagan Flynn's star is rising. She has appeared in several recent independent films including Ty Jones's award winning "Last Breath" and Patrick Rea's "Now That You're Dead". She can also be seen questioning George Clooney as the 'cancer' flight attendant in Jason Reitman's Oscar-nominated "Up in the Air". She recently co-executive produced and starred in Nicholas Vedros's "Adrift".
Where Meagan Flynn born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Meagan Flynn was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Meagan Flynn was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Meagan Flynn filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Meagan Flynn acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Up in the Air - Flight Attendant $25M 2009 $1.18M $83.8M
Last Breath - Sarah $200K 2010
Burned (short) - Rebecca $100 2008
Do Not Disturb (short) - Motel Manager 2009
Get Off My Porch (short) - Associate Producer 2010
Adrift (short) - The Woman, Executive Producer 2010
Next! - Central Casting Stripper 2010
All Roads Lead Home - Stand-in (Vanessa Branch) 2008
The Playdate (short) - Executive Producer, Assistant Director 2010
Self-Help (video) - Linda Farkle 2007
The Time We Hold (short) - Woman 2010
The Ringer - Susan (as Meagan Flynn) 2005 $7.7M $35.4M
Now That You're Dead (short) - Meredith 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mike McGlone photo Mike McGlone
August 10, 1972
White Plains, New York, USA
Angie Harmon photo Angie Harmon
August 10, 1972
Dallas, Texas, USA
Joanna Garcia photo Joanna Garcia
August 10, 1979
Tampa, Florida, USA
Lucas Till photo Lucas Till
August 10, 1990
Fort Hood, Texas, USA
Antonio Banderas photo Antonio Banderas
August 10, 1960
Mбlaga, Mбlaga, Andalucнa, Spain
Latest Movies
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page