demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Megan Dodds
Megan Dodds
Advertisement
Megan Dodds info
Born: 15 February, 1970
Birth Name: Megan Lynne Dodds
Known for: Bait , EverAfter , Free Jimmy , Urbania , The Contract and more.
Megan Dodds biography

This block contains the information about Megan Dodds and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Megan Dodds graduated from the famous Juilliard School, where she tackled a wide range of classic plays including "The Seagull," "Misalliance," "Macbeth" and "All's Well That Ends Well." She made her Broadway debut in "School for Scandal" at the Lyceum Theatre, directed by Gerald Freedman. A small role in the movie So I Married an Axe Murderer and a couple of television roles preceded her West End debut in Ben Elton's successful, outrageous show "Popcorn."
Where Megan Dodds born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Megan Dodds was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Megan Dodds was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Megan Dodds filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Megan Dodds acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bait - Agent Walsh $35M 2000 $5.49M $15.3M
EverAfter - Marguerite $26M 1998 $8.53M $65.7M
The Contract - Sandra $25M 2006
Free Jimmy - Claire (voice: English version) $15M 2006
Urbania - Deedee $225K 2000 $72.1K $1.03M
Purpose - Lisa Forrester 2002
Festival - Dina 2005
Chatroom - Grace 2010
Interstate 84 - Wendy 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Amber Riley photo Amber Riley
February 15, 1986
Los Angeles, California, USA
Bonnie Dennison photo Bonnie Dennison
February 15, 1989
New York City, New York, USA
Christopher McDonald photo Christopher McDonald
February 15, 1955
New York City, New York, USA
Greer Grammer photo Greer Grammer
February 15, 1992
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jane Seymour photo Jane Seymour
February 15, 1951
Hayes, Hayes and Harlington, Middlesex, England, UK
Latest Movies
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page