demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mehdi Nebbou
Advertisement
Mehdi Nebbou info
Born: 1 January, 1970
Height: 1.87 (6' 1½")
Also Known As: Mehdi Nebbou, Mйhdi Nebbou, Mehdi Nebbou-Falkenberg
Awards: 2 wins
Known for: Body of Lies , Manson's Dream (short) , By Night (short) , Munich , My Sweet Home and more.
Watch movies with Mehdi Nebbou online
Where Mehdi Nebbou born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mehdi Nebbou was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mehdi Nebbou was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mehdi Nebbou filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mehdi Nebbou acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Munich - Ali Hassan Salameh $75M 2005 $6.04M $47.4M
Body of Lies - Nizar $70M 2008 $12.9M $39.4M
Manson's Dream (short) - Karim 2004
By Night (short) - Martin 2010
My Sweet Home - Hakim 2001
Sleeper - Farid Atabay 2005
In Gold We Trust - Norris (as Mйhdi Nebbou) 2010
J'ai tuй Clйmence Acйra - Set Location Manager (Germany) 2001
Running on Empty - Rachid 2006
8 Uhr 28 - Alexander Frey 2010
The Middle of Nowhere - First Assistant Director 2001
2 Floors Down... (short) - Maximilian 2006
Secret dйfense - Ahmed 2008
Fay Grim - Islamic Cleric 2006 $61.8K $126K
Das Wunder von Kaufbeuren (documentary) - Editor 2003
Long Shadows - Talat 2008
Faits divers (short) - Daniel 2007
Bertzea (short) - Editor 2001
Magma - Paul Neville 2009
Spiel des Tages (short) - Soldat 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mamie Gummer photo Mamie Gummer
January 1, 1970
August 1983
Viva Bianca photo Viva Bianca
January 1, 1970
83
Brandon T. Jackson photo Brandon T. Jackson
January 1, 1970
March 1984
Richard Roxburgh photo Richard Roxburgh
January 1, 1962
Albury, New South Wales, Australia
Jessica Brown-Findlay photo Jessica Brown-Findlay
January 1, 1970
September 1989
Latest Movies
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page